Red
2017 WNFR Logo

2016 Wrangler NFR Contestants

Back # Name Hometown Event
1 Mary Burger Pauls Valley, OK Barrel Racing
2 Jacobs Crawley Boerne, TX Saddle Bronc Riding
3 Tim O'Connell Zwingle, IA Bareback Riding
4 Sage Kimzey Strong City, OK Bull Riding
5 Orin Larsen Gering, NE Bareback Riding
6 CoBurn Bradshaw Milford, UT Saddle Bronc Riding
7 Caleb Bennett Tremonton, UT Bareback Riding
8 Marcos Costa Childress, TX Tie-Down Roping
9 Josh Peek Pueblo, CO Steer Wrestling
10 Junior Nogueira Burleson, TX Team Roping (Heeler)
11 Kaleb Driggers Stephenville, TX Team Roping (Header)
12 Dustin Bird Cut Bank, MT Team Roping (Header)
13 Clay Smith Bowie, TX Team Roping (Header)
14 Rusty Wright Milford, UT Saddle Bronc Riding
15 Timber Moore Aubrey, TX Tie-Down Roping
16 Jackie Ganter Abilene, TX Barrel Racing
17 Paul Eaves Millsap, TX Team Roping (Heeler)
18 Mary Walker Ennis, TX Barrel Racing
19 Tanner Aus Granite Falls, MN Bareback Riding
20 Russell Cardoza Terrebonne, OR Team Roping (Heeler)
21 Luke Brown Morgan Mill, TX Team Roping (Header)
22 Ivy Conrado Hudson, CO Barrel Racing
23 Jake Long Morgan Mill, TX Team Roping (Heeler)
24 Kimmie Wall Rossevelt, UT Barrel Racing
25 Joe Frost Randlett, UT Bull Riding
26 Stevi Hillman Weatherford, TX Barrel Racing
27 Colby Lovell Madisonville, TX Team Roping (Header)
28 R.C. Landingham Hatcreek, CA Bareback Riding
29 Clayton Hass Ennis, TX Steer Wrestling
30 Lisa Lockhart Orlrichs, SD Barrel Racing
31 Kolton Schmidt Maricopa, AZ Team Roping (Header)
32 Caleb Smidt Bellville, TX Tie-Down Roping
33 Jason Thomas Benton, AR Steer Wrestling
34 Winn Ratliff Leesville, LA Bareback Riding
35 Tyler Waguespack Gonzales, LA Steer Wrestling
36 Ty Erickson Helena, MT Steer Wrestling
37 Hunter Herrin Apache, OK Tie-Down Roping
38 Ryan Jarrett Comanche, OK Tie-Down Roping
39 Shane Hanchey Sulphur, LA Tie-Down Roping
40 Zeke Thurston CANADA Saddle Bronc Riding
41 Cory Solomon Prairie View, TX Tie-Down Roping
42 Jake Wright Milford, UT Saddle Bronc Riding
43 Cody Teel Kountze, TX Bull Riding
44 Shay Carroll Hico, TX Team Roping (Heeler)
45 Sarah Rose McDonald Brunswick, GA Barrel Racing
46 Jeff Askey Athens, TX Bull Riding
47 Michele McLeod Whitesboro, TX Barrel Racing
48 Calya Small Burneyville,  OK Barrel Racing
49 Pamela Capper Cheney, WA Barrel Racing
50 Roscoe Jarboe New Plymouth, ID Bull Riding
51 Heith DeMoss Heflin, LA Saddle Bronc Riding
52 Cody DeMoss Heflin, LA Saddle Bronc Riding
53 J.D. Struxness Alva, OK Steer Wrestling
54 Dakota Eldridge Elko, NV Steer Wrestling
55 Cade Swor Chico, TX Tie-Down Roping
56 Sherry Cervi Marana, AZ Barrel Racing
57 Sterling Crawley Stephenville, TX Saddle Bronc Riding
58 Garrett Smith Rexburg, ID Bull Riding
59 Riley Minor Ellensburg, WA Team Roping (Header)
60 Brady Minor Ellensburg, WA Team Roping (Heeler)
61 Carley Richardson Pampa, TX Barrel Racing
62 Yvan Jayne Rockwall, TX Bareback Riding
63 Jana Bean Ft. Hancock, TX Barrel Racing
64 Shane Proctor Troutman, NC Bull Riding
65 Clay Elliott Vernon, BC Saddle Bronc Riding
66 Amberleigh Moore Salem, OR Barrel Racing
67 Reese Riemer Stinnett, TX Tie-Down Roping
68 Travis Graves Bluff Dale, TX Team Roping (Heeler)
69 Jacob Talley Keatchie, LA Steer Wrestling
70 Billie Jack Saebens Nowata, OK Team Roping (Heeler)
71 Dugan Kelly Paso Robles, CA Team Roping (Heeler)
72 Allen Boore Axtell, UT Saddle Bronc Riding
73 Clayton Biglow Clements, CA Bareback Riding
74 Jake Brown Cleveland, TX Bareback Riding
75 Jesse Wright Milford, UT Saddle Bronc Riding
76 Jeremy Buhler Matzqui, BC Team Roping (Heeler)
77 Riley Pruitt Gering, NE Tie-Down Roping
78 Cody Wright Milford, UT Saddle Bronc Riding
79 Ryle Smith Oakdale, CA Tie-Down Roping
80 Jake Vold Red Deer, AB Bareback Riding
81 Coleman Proctor Pryor, OK Team Roping (Header)
82 Jake Minor Ellensburg, WA Team Roping (Heeler)
83 Dakota Kirchenschlager Morgan Mill, TX Team Roping (Heeler)
84 Cory Petska Lexington, OK Team Roping (Heeler)
85 J.R. Vezain Cowley, Wyo. Bareback Riding
86 Erich Rogers Round Rock, AZ Team Roping (Header)
87 Garrett Rogers Baker City, OR Team Roping (Header)
88 Matt Shiozawa Pocatello, ID Tie-Down Roping
89 Cody Snow Los Olivos, CA Team Roping (Header)
90 Blane Cox Cameron, TX Tie-Down Roping
91 Wesley Thorp Stephenville, TX Team Roping (Heeler)
92 Ryder Wright Milford, UT Saddle Bronc Riding
93 Ty Breuer Mandan, ND Bareback Riding
94 Zac Small Welch, OK Team Roping (Header)
95 Matt Sherwood Pima, AZ Team Roping (Header)
96 Quinn Kesler Holden, UT Team Roping (Heeler)
97 Brennon Eldred Sulphur, OK Bull Riding
98 Chuck Schmidt Keldron, SD Saddle Bronc Riding
99 Baylor Roche Tremonton, UT Steer Wrestling
100 Nick Guy Strasburg, CO Steer Wrestling
101 Marty Yates Stephenville, TX Tie-Down Roping
102 Jake Watson Hudson's Hope, BC Saddle Bronc Riding
103 Richmond Champion Orange County, CA Bareback Riding
104 Jordan Spears Redding, CA Bull Riding
105 Tyler Wade Terrell, TX Team Roping (Header)
106 Scottie Knapp Albuquerque, NM Bull Riding
107 Jessy Davis Power, MT Bareback Riding
108 Matt Reeves Cross Plains, TX Steer Wrestling
109 Levi Simpson Arlington, AZ Team Roping (Header)
110 Cody Rostockyj Lorena, TX Bull Riding
111 Tyler Smith Fruita, CO Bull Riding
112 Wyatt Denny Minden, NV Bareback Riding
113 Tim Bingham Honeyville, UT Bull Riding
114 Tyson Durfey Weatherford, TX Tie-Down Roping
115 Billy Bugenig Ferndale, CA Steer Wrestling
116 Riley Duvall Checotah, OK Steer Wrestling
117 Trevor Knowles Mount Vernon, OR Steer Wrestling
118 Rorey Maier Timber Lake, SD Bull Riding
119 Cody Cabral Hilo, Hawaii Steer Wrestling
120 Garrett Tribble Bristow, OK Bull Riding

2016 Team Roping Pairs



Header Heeler
Kaleb Driggers Junior Nogueira
Clay Smith Paul Eaves
Luke Brown Jake Long
Kolton Schmidt Shay Carroll
Dustin Bird Russell Cardoza
Colby Lovell Travis Graves
Riley Minor Brady Minor
Erich Rogers Cory Petska
Garrett Rogers Jake Minor
Zac Small Wesley Thorp
Matt Sherwood Quinn Kesler
Cody Snow Dugan Kelly
Tyler Wade Dakota Kirchenschlager
Levi Simpson Jeremy Buhler
Coleman Proctor Billie Jack Saebens
 
 
 
Copyright © 2017 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.
PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler Champions Challenge Justin Boots Playoffs Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear