Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association
PRCA RAM WORLD STANDINGS
Official Gear Of The PRCA

2016 All American Tour Standings
Steer Wrestling



RankNameCityStatePointsRodeo Count
1Jason Thomas Benton AR 22,769.5130+
2Olin Hannum Malad ID 21,413.3930+
3Jacob Talley keatchie LA 18,089.1830+
4Blaine Jones Templeton CA 16,591.4930+
5Tyler Waguespack Gonzales LA 16,497.0930+
6Clayton Hass Weatherford TX 15,788.2630+
7Justin Shaffer Hallsville TX 15,682.6130+
8Morgan Grant didsbury AB 15,038.9930+
9Shane Frey Duncan OK 14,677.0430+
10John Franzen Riverton WY 14,006.4330+
11Chason Floyd Buffalo SD 13,870.5730+
12Tanner Milan Cochrane AB 13,113.9830+
13Jon Ragatz Beetown WI 12,818.7830+
14Justin Morehouse Crawfordsville IN 12,358.5030+
15Josh Clark Belgrade MT 12,328.9430+
16Dustin Walker Vanscoy SK 12,316.5830+
17Noah Lassa Merrill WI 11,550.3530+
18Cody Kroul Carmen ID 11,524.0030+
19Jacob Shofner Huntsville TX 11,131.6430+
20Matt Reeves Cross Plains TX 11,110.4530+
21Gary Gilbert Springtown TX 11,023.0230+
22Josh Garner Live Oak CA 10,925.3130+
23Riley Duvall Checotah OK 10,850.0230+
24Jacob Edler State Center IA 10,813.5630+
25Chance Howard Sadler TX 10,708.0730+
26Aaron Vosler Cheyenne WY 10,562.2030+
27Travis Reay Mayerthorpe AB 10,130.2730+
28Stetson Jorgensen Blackfoot ID 9,639.3830+
29Jarret New wimberley TX 9,630.3330+
30Wade Steffen Richmond IL 9,518.3830+
31Cody Doescher Webbers Falls OK 9,248.8930+
32Timmy Sparing Helena MT 8,840.2030+
33Shayde Etherton Borden IN 8,800.4830+
34Tanner Brunner Ramona KS 8,755.0430+
35Straws Milan Cochrane AB 8,604.3130+
36Layne Delemont chauvin AB 8,503.6330+
37Ty Talsma Avon SD 8,485.3130+
38Termaine Debose Anderson TX 8,444.9330+
39Cody Metsker Taylorville IL 8,339.4630+
40Adam Lassa Merrill WI 8,333.8330+
41Tyler Kester York NE 8,326.2330+
42Eli Lord Sturgis SD 8,184.3530+
43Tooter Silver Quitman AR 8,163.8630+
44Ethen Thouvenell Hooper UT 8,017.7230+
45Wyatt Carney Crockett TX 7,964.7030+
46Jeff Miller Blue Mound KS 7,959.6530+
47Logan Gledhill huntsville TX 7,931.7730+
48Heath Thomas Hemphill TX 7,681.4030+
49Trell Etbauer Goodwell OK 7,492.0330+
50Cody Ariola McAlpin FL 7,376.6330+
 
 
 
PRCA Sponsor Logos
MGM Grand Polaris Ranger American Quarter Horse Association Cinch Jeans

Copyright © 2019 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.


PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeo Tour World Standings Tour Standings PRCA Rodeo Schedule Rodeo Results Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Mobile App ProRodeoTv.Com