Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association
PRCA RAM WORLD STANDINGS
Official Gear Of The PRCA

2018 All American Tour Standings
Steer Roping



RankNameCityStatePointsRodeo Count
1Trevor Brazile Decatur TX 20,980.428+
2Corey Ross Liberty Hill TX 18,532.868+
3Vin Fisher Jr. Andrews TX 17,220.828+
4Rocky Patterson Pratt KS 16,363.068+
5Chet Herren Pawhuska OK 15,741.948+
6Roger Branch Wellston OK 15,029.888+
7J.P. Wickett Sallisaw OK 14,583.758+
8Cody Lee Gatesville TX 14,038.398+
9Scott Snedecor Fredericksburg TX 12,652.898+
10Garrett Hale Snyder TX 11,374.848+
11Chris Glover Keenesburg CO 11,088.318+
12Bryce Davis Ovalo TX 9,649.968+
13Tuf Cooper Decatur TX 9,628.378+
14J. Tom Fisher Andrews TX 8,707.858+
15Jarrett Blessing Paradise TX 8,178.078+
16Mike Chase McAlester OK 7,833.978+
17Jim Locke Miami TX 6,883.918+
18Will McBride Ogallala NE 6,499.948+
19Jess Tierney Hermosa SD 6,445.778+
20Brodie Poppino Big Cabin OK 6,287.448+
21Will Gasperson Decatur TX 6,254.418+
22Troy Tillard Douglas WY 6,193.948+
23Martin Poindexter Comanche TX 5,626.058+
24Trenton Johnson Blue Mound KS 5,323.198+
25Ryan Rochlitz Minatare NE 5,160.978+
26Billy Good Wynnewood OK 4,897.408+
27Blake Deckard Wagoner OK 3,495.538+
28Kelton McMillen Paden OK 3,333.378+
29Brian Garr Belle Fourche SD 3,200.108+
30Tony Reina wharton TX 3,072.928+
31Zac Parrington Hoyt KS 2,983.948+
32Chad Mathis Morristown AZ 2,939.288+
33John E. Bland TX 2,821.818+
34Coy Thompson Whitewood SD 2,530.768+
35Casey Everett Pritchett CO 2,399.608+
36Dan Fisher Andrews TX 2,311.008+
37Trey Wallace George West TX 2,263.688+
38Shorty Garten claremore OK 2,219.278+
39Landon McClaugherty Tilden TX 2,090.208+
40Kim Ziegelgruber Edmond OK 1,773.378+
41Laramie Allen Llano TX 1,673.118+
42Ryan Willberg Lott TX 1,638.948+
43Van Hale Snyder TX 1,425.708+
44Ralph Williams Skiatook OK 1,295.128+
45Darin Suit Ames OK 1,262.428+
46Chance Gasperson Hudson Oaks TX 713.068+
47Tim Tillard Douglas WY 659.488+
48Marshall Tyler stephenville TX 550.008+
49Danny Taylor Bryan TX 400.008+
50Doug Renfro Rhome TX 400.008+
 
 
 
PRCA National Sponsors
MGM Grand Polaris Ranger American Quarter Horse Association Cinch Jeans
Copyright © 2018 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.
PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeo Tour Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Mobile App ProRodeoTv.Com