Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association
PRCA RAM WORLD STANDINGS
ProRodeo Gear Official Merchandise Of The PRCA

2019 Rodeo Results



Ponoka Stampede
Ponoka, Alberta, June 25-July 1

Bareback riding: 1. Spur Lacasse, 88.25 points on Kesler Championship Rodeo’s Sundance Kid, $4,171; 2. Jake Vold, 88, $3,302; 3. Caleb Bennett, 87.75, $2,780; 4. Ty Breuer, 87.25, $2,257; 5. Richmond Champion, 86.25, $1,390; 6. Ty Taypotat, 86, $1,043; 7. Tate Hartell MacDonald, 85.25, $869; 8. Steven Dent, 85, $695; 9. Linden Woods, 84.75, $521; 10. (tie) Tanner Aus and Jesse Pope, 84.5, $174 each. Finals: 1. Caleb Bennett, 89.5 points on Calgary Stampede Rodeo’s Zulu Warrior, $2,000; 2. Richmond Champion, 88, $1,500; 3. (tie) Tanner Aus and Ty Taypotat, 87.25, $750 each, Average: 1. Caleb Bennett, 177 points on two head, $4,171; 2. Spur Lacasse, 175.5, $3,302; 3. Richmond Champion, 174.25, $2,780; 4. Ty Taypotat, 172.75, $2,259; 5. Ty Breuer, 172, $1,390; 6. Tanner Aus, 171.75, $1,043; 7. Linden Woods, 169.50, $869; 8. Jesse Pope, 169, $695; 9. (tie) Ky Marshall and Steven Dent, 167.75, $434 each. Showdown: 1. Richmond Champion, 88.75 points on Calgary Stampede Rodeo’s Trail Dust, $9,750; 2. Caleb Bennett, 88.5, $5,250.

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Tanner Milan, 4.2 seconds, $2,665; 2. Tanner Brunner, 4.6, $2,443; 3. Blake Mindemann, 5.0, $2,147; 4. (tie) Cody Cassidy and Jason Thomas, 5.3, $1,703 each; 6. Jay Many Grey Horses, 5.7, $1,258; 7. Landon Beardsworth, 6.0, $962; 8. Kody Dollery, 6.3, $814; 9. (tie) Harley Cole and Ty Miller, 6.4; $555. Second round: 1. Ty Erickson, 4.0 seconds, $2,665; 2. (tie) Mike McGinn and Denell Henderson, 4.6, $2,295 each; 4. Layne Delemont, 4.7, $1,851; 5. (tie) Jesse Brown and Hunter Cure, 4.9, $1,406 each; 7. Harley Cole, 5.6, $962; 8. Ryan Schuckburgh, 6.1, $814; 9. Taylor Gregg, 6.3, $666; 10. Cody Cassidy, 6.5, $444. Finals: 1. Hunter Cure, 4.4 seconds, $2,000; 2. Tanner Milan, 5.1, $1,500; 3. Jesse Brown, 5.5, $1,000; 4. Tanner Brunner, 5.6, $500. Average: 1. Tanner Brunner, 16.9 points on three head, $3,997; 2. Hunter Cure, 17.4, $3,664; 3. Cody Cassidy, 17.6, $3,220; 4. Jesse Brown, 17.7, $2,776; 5. Tanner Milan, 18.0, $2,332; 6. Ty Erickson, 18.2, $1,888; 7. Ben Ramey, 23.9, $1,443; 8. Bridger Chambers, 24.9, $1,221; 9. Scott Guenthner, 30.9, $999; 10. Laye Delemont, 13.7, $666. Showdown: 1. Tanner Brunner, 5.1 seconds, $7,500; 2. Cody Cassidy, 5.2, $3,750; 3. Jesse Brown, 5.8, $2,250; 4. Hunter Cure, 14.8, $1,500.  

Team roping: First round: 1. (tie) Clay Ullery/Riley Warren and Garrett Rogers/Jacob Minor, 6.1 seconds, $1,573 each; 3. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 6.3, $1,323; 4. Denver Johnson/Tristin Woolsey, 6.9, $1,140; 5. Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch, 7.3, $958; 6. Tel Flewelling/Thomas Kaiser, 7.4, $775; 7. (tie) Kevin Schreiner/Dalton Kraft and Chad Evenson/Mike Beers, 7.5, $684 each; 9. Logan Spady/Wyatt Eirikson, 7.6, $502; 10. (tie) Rhen Richard/Clint Robinson and Tuftin McLeod/Tyce McLeod, 7.7, $342 each. Second round: 1. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray 5.2, $1,642 each; 2. Riley Roy/Joey Romo II, 5.3, $1,505; 3. Dustin Bird/Trey Yates, 5.7, $1,323; 4. Ty Johnson/Travis Gallais, 5.8, $1,140; 5. (tie) Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan and Brett Buss/Klay Whyte, 5.9, $867 each; 7. (tie) Chad Evenson/Mike Beers and Kyle Lucas/Troy Fischer, 6.3, $547 each; 9. Steele DePaoli/Riley Wilson, 6.4, $410; 10. (tie) Logan Bonnett/Keely Bonnett, Kal Fuller/Kasper Roy and Grady Branden/Colten Fletcher, 6.7, $92. Finals: 1. Kal Fuller/Kasper Roy, 6.1 seconds, $1,000 each; 2. Clay Ullery/Riley Warren, 7.5, $750; 3. (tie) Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, Chad Evenson/Mike Beers and Tuftin McLeod/Tyce McLeod, 7.6, $250 each. Average: 1. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 19.9 seconds on three head, $2,463 each; 2. Clay Ullery/Riley Warren, 20.4, $2,257; 3. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 21.3, $1,984; 4. Chad Evenson/Mike Beers, 21.4, $1,710; 5. Tuftin McLeod/Tyce McLeod, 22.0, $1,437; 6. Kal Fuller/Kasper Roy, 22.3, $1,163; 7. Kyler Smith/Clark McCarroll, 30.2, $889; 8. Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch, 14.6 on two head, $752 each; 9. Logan Spady/Wyatt Eirikson, 14.7, $616; 10. Trey Gallais/Tee McLeod, 15.1, $410. Showdown: 1. Chad Evenson/Mike Beers, 8.3 seconds, $7,500 each.

Saddle bronc riding: First round: 1. Zeke Thurston, 89 points on C5 Rodeo’s Showtime, $4,819; 2. Dawson Hay, 87.75, $3,815; 3. Chase Brooks, 86.5, $3,213; 4. Jake Finlay, 85.5, $2,610; 5. (tie) Cody Demoss and Chet Johnson, 85, $1,406 each; 7. (tie) Sterling Crawley and Lane Wimberly, 84.75, $904 each; 9. (tie) Brody Cress and Ben Andersen, 84.5, $502 each. Finals: 1. Zeke Thurston, 88.25 points on Calgary Stampede Rodeo’s Timely Delivery, $2,000; 2. Sterling Crawley, 88, $1,500; 3. Kolby Wanchuk, 85.25, $1,000; 4. Jake Finlay, 85, $500. Average: 1. Zeke Thurston, 177.25 points on two head, $4,819; 2. Sterling Crawley, 172.75, $3,815; 3. Jake Finlay, 170.25, $3,213; 4. Kolby Wanchuk, 169.25, $2,610; 5. Brody Cress, 168.75, $1,606; 6. Ben Andersen, 168, $1,205; 7. Jake Watson, 167.50, $1,004; 8. Cody Demoss, 166, $803; 9. Dawson Hay, 87.75 points on one head, $602; 10. Chase Brooks, 86.5, $402. Showdown: 1. Zeke Thurston, 89 points on Calgary Stampede Rodeo’s Ancient Delivery, $9,750; 2. Jake Finlay, 87, $5,250.

Tie-down roping: First round: 1. Jake Pratt, 8.2 seconds, $2,762; 2. Tyler Milligan, 8.3, $2,531; 3. Morgan Grant, 8.4, $2,225; 4. Tuf Cooper, 8.5, $1,918; 5. (tie) Logan Bird and Timber Moore, 8.6, $1,457 each; 7. (tie) Wyatt Hayes, Tyson Durfey and Haven Meged, 8.8, $844 each; 10. (tie) Alwin Bouchard, Colt Cornet, Riley Warren, Shane Hanchey and Clayton Collmorgan, 9.1, $92 each. Second round: 1. (tie) Marty Yates and Reese Riemer, 7.8 seconds, $2,646 each; 3. (tie) Darren Dublanko and Steele DePaoli, 8.2, $1,999 each; 5. Matt Shiozawa, 8.4, $1,554; 6. Tyson Durfey, 8.5, $1,258; 7. (tie) Alwin Bouchard and Rhen Richard, 8.7, $888 each; 9. Shane Hanchey, 8.8, $666; 10. (tie) Lane Livingston and Chad Johnson, 9.1, $222 each. Finals: 1. Cody McCartney, 8.8 seconds, $2,000; 2. Alwin Bouchard, 9.0, $1,500; 3. Reese Riemer, 9.2, $1,000; 4. (tie) Tyler Milligan and Tyson Durfey, 9.7, $250 each. Average: 1. Alwin Bouchard, 26.8 seconds on three head, $4,142; 2. Tyson Durfey, 27.0, $3,797; 3. Reese Riemer, 27.4, $3,337; 4. Cody McCartney, 27.5, $2,877; 5. Tyler Milligan, 27.8, $2,416; 6. Timber Moore, 28.1, $1,956; 7. Jake Pratt, 28.6, $1,496; 8. Chad Johnson, 29, $1,266; 9. Lane Livingston, 29.3, $1,036; 10. Shane Hanchey, 36.9, $1,690. Showdown: 1. (tie) Tyson Durfey and Reese Riemer, 9.3 seconds, $6,225 each; 3. Alwin Bouchard, 19.7, $2,550.

Ladies barrel racing: First round: 1. Emily Miller, 17.240 seconds, $5,727; 2. Hailey Kinsel, 17.511, $4,868; 3. Jenna O’Reilly, 17.561, $4,009; 4. Lynette Brodoway, 17.614, $3,436; 5. Callahan Crossley, 17.616, $2,863; 6. Mary Walker, 17.624, $2,004; 7. Kim Gerwatoski, 17.694, $1,432; 8. Brooke Wills, 17.698, $1,145; 9. Tammy Fischer, 17.751, $1,002; 10. Skyler Mantler, 17.777, $859; 11. Taylor Manning, 17.782, $716; 12. Lane Wills, 17.836, $573. Finals: 1. Emily Miller, 17.342 seconds, $,2000; 2. Mary Walker, 17.391, $1,500; 3. Tammy Fischer, 17.470, $1,000; 4. Hailey Kinsel, 17.526, $500. Average: 1. Emily Miller, 34.582 seconds on two head, $5,727; 2. Mary Walker, 35.015, $4,868; 3. Hailey Kinsel, 35.037, $4,009; 4. Jenna O’Reilly, 35.212, $3,436; 5. Tammy Fischer, 35.221, $2,863; 6. Lynette Brodoway, 35.332, $2,004; 7. Callahan Crossley, 35.448, $1,432; 8. Brooke Wills, 35.576, $1,145; 9. Skyler Mantler, 35.595, $1,002; 10. Taylor Manning, 35.680, $859; 11. Lane Wills, 35.788, $716; 12. Kim Gerwatoski, 36.073, $573. Showdown: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 17.359 seconds, $7,500; 2. Mary Walker, 17.483, $3,750; 3. Jenna O’Reilly, 17.755, $2,250; 4. Emily Miller, 25.932, $1,500.

Bull riding: First round: 1. Coy Robbins, 89.75 points on Outlaw Buckers’ Panda Haus, $4,847; 2. Jacob Gardner, 88.75, $3,838; 3. Edgar Durazo, 87.25, $3,232; 4. Lonnie West, 87, $2,626; 5. Tyler Bingham, 86.75, $1,616; 6. Shay Marks, 86.5, $1,212; 7. Nick Tetz, 86.25, $1,010; 8. Sage Kimzey, 86, $808; 9. Garrett Smith, 85.25, $606; 10. Clayton Sellars, 84.75, $407; 11. Michael Ostashek, 84.5; 12. Jeff Askey, 84.25. Finals: 1. Tyler Bingham, 87 points on Calgary Stampede Rodeo’s Controlled Burn, $2,000; 2. Jeff Askey, 86.25, $1,500; 3. Edgar Durazo, 84.75, $1,000; 4. Garrett Smith, 82.75, $500. Average: 1. Tyler Bingham, 173.75 on two head, $4,847; 2. Edgar Durazo, 172, $3,838; 3. Jeff Askey, 170.5, $3,232.60; 4. Garrett Smith, 168, $2625.68; 5. Coy Robbins, 89.75 points on one head, $1,616; 6. Jacob Gardner, 88.75, $1,212; 7. Lonnie West, 87, $1,010; 8. Shay Marks, 86.5, $707; 9. Nick Tetz, 86.5, $707; 10. Sage Kimzey, 86, $404. Showdown: 1. Edgar Durazo, 90 points on Vold Rodeo’s Whiskey Hand, $9,750; 2. Jeff Askey, 87, $5,250. 

Total payoff: $376,938. Stock contractor: Vold Rodeo Ltd. Sub-contractors: Outlaw Buckers, Calgary Stampede, Kesler Championship Rodeo, Kesler Rodeo, C5 Rodeo, Prime Time, Big Stone Inc, Girletz, Northcott/Macza and Wild Hoggs. Rodeo secretary: Brenda Peterson. Officials: Lane Peterson, Larry Adams, John Gillis, Ward Henry and Cam Morris. Timers: Maxine Baird and Brenda Vold. Announcers: Les McIntyre, Dr. Lynn Phillips, Gary Gross and Brett Gardiner. Bull fighters: Ty Prescott, Beau Byrne and Brett Monea. Clown/barrelman: Ash Cooper. Flankmen: Nansen Vold and Duane Kesler. Pickup men: Terry Leeder, Gary Rempel, Jim Kelts, Jason Resch and Jeff Resch.  Photographer: Jeremy Wombold.

 
 
 
PRCA Sponsors


MGM Grand Polaris Ranger American Quarter Horse Association Cinch Jeans Gold Buckle Beer Outlaw Equine

Copyright © 2019 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.


PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeo Tour World Standings Tour Standings PRCA Rodeo Schedule Rodeo Results Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Mobile App ProRodeoTv.Com