Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association
Wrangler NFR
Official Gear Of The PRCA

2019 Rodeo Results



All American ProRodeo Finals
Waco, Texas, Oct. 6-13

Bareback riding:  Bracket I: First round: 1. Jared Keylon, 83 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Greeley Hat Works Last Pet, $2,779; 2. Craig Wisehart, 80, $2,084; 3. (tie) Pascal Isabelle and Mike Fred, 78, $1,042 each. Second round: 1. (tie) Jared Keylon, on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Daisy Duke, and Pascal Isabelle, on Silver Creek Rodeo’s My Hero, 81 points, $2,431 each; 3. Mike Fred, 78, $1,389; 4. Cody Kiser, 77, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jared Keylon, $5,210; 2. Pascal Isabelle, $3,473; 3. Mike Fred, $2,431. Bracket II: First round: 1. Blade Elliott, 78.5 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Oilfield Hostage, $2,779; 2. Trenton Montero, 77.5, $2,084; 3. Hunter Green, 73, $1,389; 4. Jamie Howlett, 67, $695. Second round: 1. Jamie Howlett, 76 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Bar Talk, $2,779; 2. Trenton Montero, 73, $2,084; 3. Tyler Berghuis, 70, $1,389; Ethan Anderpoint, 68.5, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Trenton Montero, $4,168; 2. Jamie Howlett, $3,473; 3. Blade Elliott, $2,779.  Bracket III: First round: 1. Taylor Broussard, 82.5 points on Rafter G Rodeo’s Bisquit, $2,779; 2. Bill Tutor, 82, $2,084; 3. Mark Kreder, 81, $1,389; 4. Luke Creasy, 77.5, $695. Second round: 1. Bill Tutor, 87 points on Rafter G Rodeo’s Ankle Biter, $2,779; 2. Tristan Hansen, 85, $2,084; 3. (tie) Nate McFadden and Taylor Broussard, 78, $1,042 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Bill Tutor, $4,863; 2. Taylor Broussard, $3,821; 3. Tristan Hansen, $2,084. Semifinals: 1. Jared Keylon, 84 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Delta Glamorous, $2,400; 2. Jamie Howlett, 82, $1,800; 3. Tristan Hansen, 76, $1,200; 4. (tie) Bill Tutor, Blade Elliott and Trenton Montero, 75, $200 each. Finals: 1. Jamie Howlett, 86.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Shady Nights, $7,500; 2. Bill Tutor, 86, $5,000.

Steer wrestling:  Bracket I: First round: 1. Curtis Cassidy, 3.9 seconds, $2,779; 2. Jacob Talley, 4.0, $2,084; 3. Will Lummus, 4.4, $1,389; 4. Kody Dollery, 4.5, $695. Second round: 1. (tie) Jacob Talley and Scott Guenthner, 4.1 seconds, $2,431 each; 3. Brendan Laye, 4.5, $1,389; 4. Kody Dollery, 5.9, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jacob Talley, $4,515; 2. Curtis Cassidy, $2,779; 3. Scott Guenthner, $2,431. Bracket II: First round: 1. Blake Mindemann, 4.2 seconds, $2,779; 2. Justin Shaffer, 4.3, $2,084; 3. Cameron Morman, 4.6, $1,389; 4. Sam Powers, 4.9, $695. Second round: 1. Cameron Boardman, 3.5 seconds, $2,779; 2. Blake Mindemann, 4.4, $2,084; 3. Heath Thomas, 4.7, $1,389; 4. Levi Rudd, 4.9, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Blake Mindemann, $4,863; 2. Cameron Morman, $4,168; 3. Justin Shaffer, $2,084. Bracket III: First round: 1. Ty Erickson, 4.0 seconds, $2,779; 2. Tyler Waguespack, 4.2, $2,084; 3. Jacob Edler, 4.3, $1,389; 4. Tanner Brunner, 4.5, $695. Second round: 1. Chason Floyd, 3.8 seconds, $2,779; Ty Erickson, 4.0, $2,084; 3. Tyler Waguespack, 4.4, $1,389; 4. Tanner Brunner, 4.6, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Ty Erickson, $4,863; 2. Tyler Waguespack, $3,473; 3. Chason Floyd, $2,779. Semifinals: 1. Jacob Talley, 3.7 seconds, $2,400; 2. Blake Mindemann, 4.7, $1,800; 3. Scott Guentner, 5.2, $1,200; 4. Chason Floyd, 5.4, $600. Finals: 1. Scott Guenthner, 4.1 seconds, $7,500; 2. (tie) Blake Mindemann and Chason Floyd, 4.3, $2,500 each.

Team roping:  Bracket I: First round: 1. Tyler Wade/Ryan Motes, 5.5 seconds, $2,779 each; 2. Paul David Tierney/Tanner Braden, 5.7, $2,084; 3. Bubba Buckaloo/Clint Summers, 6.0, $1,389; 4. Jake Orman/Will Woodfin, 6.8, $695. Second round: 1. Billy Bob Brown/Hunter Koch, 5.2 seconds, $2,779 each; 2. Tyler Wade/Ryan Motes, 5.6, $2,084; 3. Travis Dorman/Bradley Massey, 5.9, $1,389; 4. Bubba Buckaloo/Clint Summers, 7.0, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Tyler Wade/Ryan Motes, $4,863 each; 2. Billy Bob Brown/Hunter Koch, $2,779; 3. Bubba Buckaloo/Clint Summers, $2,084. Bracket II: First round: 1. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ty Arnold, 5.4 seconds, $2,779 each; 2. Kolton Schmidt/Cole Davison, 5.7, $2,084; 3. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 6.2, $1,389; 4. Jesse Stipes/Evan Arnold, 6.4, $695. Second round: 1. Brady Tryan/Levi Lord, 4.8 seconds, $2,779 each; 2. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ty Arnold, 5.6, $2,084; 3. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 5.9, $1,389; 4. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 6.5, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ty Arnold, $4,863 each; 2. Brady Tryan/Levi Lord, $2,779; 3. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, $2,084. Bracket III: First round: 1. (tie) Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp and Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 5.2 seconds, $2,431 each; 3. Brock Hansen/Boogie Ray, 6.1, $1,389; Cale Markham/Lane Siggins, 6.4, $695. Second round: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.9 seconds, $2,779 each; 2. Andrew Ward/Joe Day, 5.1, $2,084; 3. Brock Hansen/Boogie Ray, 5.2, $1,389; 4. Charly Crawford/Paul Eaves, 5.3, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, $5,210 each; 2. Brock Hansen/Brock Hansen, $2,779; 3. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, $2,431. Semifinals: 1. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 4.9 seconds, $2,400 each; 2. Brady Tryan/Levi Lord, 5.1, $1,800; 3. Tyler Wade/Ryan Motes, 6.6, $1,200; 4. Billy Bob Brown/Hunter Koch, 13.9, $600. Finals: 1. Billy Bob Brown/Hunter Koch, 4.8, $7,500 each; 2. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 11.9, $5,000.

Saddle bronc riding: Bracket I: First round: 1. Dean Wadsworth, 85 points on Silver Creek Rodeo’s Little Big Man, $2,779; 2. Chase Brooks, 84, $2,084; 3. Kolby Wanchuk, 83, $1,389; 4. Jake Finlay, 80.5, $695. Second round: 1. Chase Brooks, 82 points on Big Rafter Rodeo’s Strawberry, $2,779; 2. Johnny Espeland, 81, $2,084; 3. Jake Finlay, 78.5, $1,389; 4. Dean Wadsworth, 78, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Chase Brooks, $4,863; 2. Dean Wadsworth, $3,473; 3. Johnny Espeland, $2,984. Bracket II: First round: 1. Ross Griffin, 81 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Hell on Wheels, $2,779; 2. Bradley Harter, 78.5, $2,084; Tegan Smith, 77, $1,389; 4. Kash Deal, 75.5, $695. Second round: 1. Isaac Diaz, 84 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Crop Circle, $2,779; 2. (tie) Joey Sonnier and Bradley Harter, 81, $1,737 each; 4. Taygen Schuelke, 80, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Bradley Harter, $3,821; 2. (tie) Ross Griffin and Isaac Diaz, $2,779 each. Bracket III: First round: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 82.5 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s The Natural, $2,779; 2. Colt Gordan, 81.5, $2,084; 3. Cole Elshere, 80, $1,389; 4. (tie) Spencer Wright and Tyrel Larsen, 79, $695. Second round: 1. Spencer Wright, 85.5 points on Dakota Rodeo's Sugar Boom Boom, $2,779; 2. Jacobs Crawley, 84.5, $2,084; 3. Cole Elshere, 82.5, $1,389; 4. Andy Clarys, 81, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jacobs Crawley, $4,863; 2. Spencer Wright, $3,126; 3. Cole Elshere, $2,779. Semifinals: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 87.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Hellcat, $2,400; 2. Bradley Harter, 86, $1,800; 3. (tie) Chase Brooks and Isaac Diaz, 85.5, $900 each. Finals: 1. Chase Brooks, 89 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Delta Dawn, $7,500; 2. Isaac Diaz, 86.5, $5,000.

Tie-down roping: Bracket I: First round: 1. Ike Fontenot, 9.5 seconds, $2,779; 2. Cheyenne Harper, 9.7, $2,084; 3. Logan Bird, 12.5, $1,389; 4. Cody Quaney, 18.5, $695. Second round: 1. (tie) Cody Quaney and Logan Bird, 8.5 seconds, $2,431 each; 3. Bryson Seachrist, 9.1, $1,389; 4. Ike Fonenot, 9.2, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Logan Bird, $3,821; 2. Ike Fontenot, $3,473; 3. Cody Quaney, $3,126. Bracket II: First round: 1. Westyn Hughes, 7.5 seconds, $2,779; 2. Lane Livingston, 8.1, $2,084; 3. Ty Harris, 8.8, $1,389; 4. Hadley DeShazo, 9.2, $695. Second round: 1. Tyler Milligan, 7.5 seconds, $2,779; 2. Cody Craig, 7.6, $2,084; 3. Jesse Clark, 7.9, $1,389; 4. Westyn Hughes, 8.9, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Westyn Hughes, $3,473; 2. Tyler Milligan, $2,779; 3. Cody Craig, $2,084. Bracket III: First round: 1. (tie) Cooper Martin and Tyson Durfey, 9.1 seconds, $2,431 each; 3. Cade Swor, 9.3, $1,389; 4. Ben Robinson, 10.3, $695. Second round: 1. (tie) Cory Solomon and Riley Pruitt, 9.4, $2,431 each; 3. Jace Johnson, 9.6, $1,389; 4. Cooper Martin, 9.8, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Cooper Martin, $3,126; 2. (tie) Riley Pruitt and Tyson Durfey, $2,431 each. Semifinals: 1. Tyson Durfey, 7.2 seconds, $2,400; 2. Riley Pruitt, 8.0, $1,800; 3. (tie) Westyn Hughes and Cody Craig, 8.2, $900 each. Finals: 1. Tyson Durfey, 8.6 seconds, $7,500; 2. Westyn Hughes, 9.3, $5,000.

Barrel racing: Bracket I: First round: 1. K.L. Spratt, 15.84 seconds, $2,779; 2. Taci Bettis, 15.88, $2,084; 3. Sally Conway, 16.03, $1,389; 4. Kelley Carrington, 16.15, $695. Second round: 1. Emily Miller, 15.84 seconds, $2,431; 2. Taci Bettis, 15.96, $2,084; 3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 16.01, $1,389; 4. Kelley Carrington, 16.17, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Taci Bettis, $4,168; 2. (tie) K.L. Spratt and Emily Miller, $2,779 each. Bracket II: First round: 1. Kylie Weast, 15.95 seconds, $2,779; 2. Lacinda Rose, 16.11, $2,084; 3. Ericka Nelson, 16.19, $1,389; 4. Stevi Hillman, 16.20, $695. Second round: 1. Stevi Hillman, 15.95 seconds, $2,779; 2. Kylie Weast, 16.03, $2,083; 3. Ericka Nelson, 16.10, $1,389; 4. Nicole Laurence, 16.19, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Kylie Weast, $4,863; 2. (tie) Ericka Nelson and Stevi Hillman, $2,779 each. Bracket III: First round: 1. Ivy Conrado, 15.66 seconds, $2,779; 2. Callahan Crossley, 16.08, $2,084; 3. Katelyn Scott, 16.26, $1,389; 4. Kaylee Gallino, 16.34, $695. Second round: 1. Callahan Crossley, 16.00 seconds, $2,779; 2. Nikki Hansen, 16.15, $2,084; 3. Kelly Brunner, 16.35, $1,389; 4. Tiany Schuster, 16.37, $695. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Callahan Crossley, $4,863; 2. Ivy Conrado, $2,779; 3. Nikki Hansen, $2,084. Semifinals: 1. Ivy Conrado, 15.80 seconds, $2,400; 2. Kylie Weast, 15.98, $1,800; 3. K.L. Spratt, 16.02, $1,200; 4. Ericka Nelson, 16.35, $600. Finals: 1. Ivy Conrado, 15.99 seconds, $7,500; 2. K.L. Spratt, 16.15, $5,000.

Steer roping: First round: 
1. Tuf Cooper, 9.7 seconds, $1,643; 2. Jess Tierney, 10.6, $1,360; 3. Trevor Brazile, 11.3, $1,077; 4. Trenton Johnson, 11.8, $793; 5. Jim Locke, 12.0, $510; 6. John E. Bland, 12.9, $283. Second round: 1. (tie) Vin Fisher Jr. and Roger Branch, 9.4 seconds, $1,502 each; 3. (tie) Billy Good, Scott Snedecor and Chris Glover, 9.8, $793 each; 6. Chad Mathis, 10.5, $283. Third round: 1. Trevor Brazile, 9.4 seconds, $1,643; 2. Chris Glover, 10.0, $1,360; 3. Troy Tillard, 10.1, $1,077; 4. Tony Reina, 11.1, $793; 5. (tie) Dan Fisher and Martin Poindexter, 11.2, $397 each. Average: 1. Scott Snedecor, 34.3 seconds on three head, $2,465; 2. Dan Fisher, 41.5, $2,040; 3. Cody Lee, 41.6, $1,615; 4. Brodie Poppino, 46.4, $1,190; 5. Corey Ross, 52.7, $765; 6. Chris Glover, 19.8 on two head, $425. 

Bull riding:  Bracket I: First round: 1. Parker Breding, 87.5 points on Big Rafter Rodeo’s Economical Impact, $2,779; 2. Wyatt Edwards, 77.5, $2,084; 3. (tie) John Young and Brody Yeary, 77, $1,042 each. Second round: *1. Tyler Bingham, 85 points on Universal Pro Rodeos’ Gunsmoke, $3,821; 2. John Young, 78.5, $3,126; no other qualified rides. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. John Young, $4,168; 2. Tyler Bingham, $3,821; 3. Parker Breding, $2,779. Bracket II: First round: *1. Nic Lica, 85.5 points on Hurst Pro Rodeo’s Fire N Ice, $3,010; 2. Jeff Askey, 83, $2,316; 3. Koby Radley, 80, $1,621; no other qualified rides. Second round: 1. (tie) Lon Danley, on Hurst Pro Rodeo’s Rio and Tristan Mize, on Hurst Pro Rodeo’s Cimarron, 86 points, $2,663 each; 3. Clayton Sellars, 82.5, $1,621; no other qualified rides. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Nic Lica, $3,010; 2. (tie) Tristin Mize and Lon Danley, $2,663 each. Bracket III: First round: 1. Elliot Jacoby, 86 points on 4L & Diamond S Rodeo’s Wasted Days, $2,779; 2. Sage Kimzey, 82.5, $2,084; Aaron Williams, 77.5, $1,389; 4. Cole Melancon, 68, $695. Second round: No qualified rides. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Elliot Jacoby, $2,779; 2. Sage Kimzey, $2,084; Aaron Williams, $1,389. Semifinals: 1. No qualified rides. Finals: *1. Parker Breding, 87 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Rank Hank, $12,500; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

Total payoff: $477,219. Stock contractors: Andrews Rodeo, Big Rafter Rodeo, Cervi Championship Rodeo, Rafter G Rodeo, Dakota Rodeo, Silver Creek Rodeo, Universal Pro Rodeos and Hurst Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sunni Deb Backstrom. Officials: Allan Jordan Jr., Gary Case and Steve Knowles. Timers: Brenda Crowder and Mary Brunner. Announcers: T.C. Long and Randy Corley. Bullfighters: Cody Webster, Evan Allard and Jimmy Lee. Flankmen: Matt Williams, Chuck Kite, Jack Simmons and Lyndal Hurst. Pickup men: Chase Cervi and Josh Edwards. Photographer: James Phifer. Music director: Benje Bendele.


 
 
 
PRCA Sponsor Logos
MGM Grand Polaris Ranger American Quarter Horse Association Cinch Jeans
Copyright © 2018 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.
PRCA RAM World Standings NFR Round Results NFR Real Time Rankings RAM Top Gun PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeo Tour Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Mobile App ProRodeoTv.Com