The Official Home Page Of The Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association PRCA RAM WORLD STANDINGS
ProRodeoTv.Com
Red


Pikes Peak or Bust Rodeo

Colorado Springs, Colo., July 11-14

Bareback riding: First performance: 1. Taylor Broussard, 84 points on Harry Vold Rodeo's Wrangler Valley, $1,215; 2. (tie) Jamie Howlett and Craig Wisehart, 80, $725 each; 4. Luke Creasy, 78; 5. Trenten Montero, 77; 6. (tie) Logan Patterson and Austin Foss, 74 each. 
Second performance: 1. Zack Brown, 85 points on Harry Vold Rodeo's Beaver Valley, $1,242; 2. Casey Colletti, 84, $886; 3. Wyatt Johnson, 79, $591; 4. Kelly Timberman, 78.5; 5. Joel Schlegel, 75; 6. Jake Springer, 71.5. 
Third performance: 1. Ty Taypotat, 86.5 points on United Pro Rodeo's War Wagon, $1,215; 2. Lane McGehee, 86, $870; 3. Justin Pollmiller, 85.5, $580; 4. (tie) Zach Hibler and Cody Kiser, 81; 6. Levi Nicolson, 78. 
Fourth performance: 1. Steven Peebles, 87.5 points on United Pro Rodeo's Slick, $1,187; 2. Kenny Haworth, 84, $853; 3. Tanner Aus, 83, $569; 4. Tony Barrington, 79; 5. Blade Elliott, 78; 6. Grant Denny, 69.
Finals qualifiers: 1. Taylor Broussard; 2. Jamie Howlett; 3. Zack Brown; 4. Casey Colletti; 5. Ty Taypotat; 6. Lane McGehee; 7. Steven Peebles; 8. Kenny Haworth.
Finals: 1. Ty Taypotat, 84.5 points on JK Rodeo's Seguaro, $17,734; 2. Zack Brown, 69, $5,911; no other qualified rides.

Steer wrestling: First performance: 
1. Will Lummus, 3.7 seconds, $1,123; 2. Curtis Cassidy, 4.6, $815; 3. Cody Cabral, 5.2, $543; 4. Cameron Morman, 5.5; 5. Clayton Hass, 5.6; 6. Bridger Chambers, 8.9. 
Second performance: 1. (tie) Ty Erickson and Harley Cole, 4.2 seconds, $969 each; 3. Kyle Irwin, 4.8, $543; 4. Tyler Pearson, 5.0; 5. (tie) Dirk Tavenner and Tyler Waguespack, 5.2 each. 
Third performance: 1. Ryle Smith, 4.1 seconds, $1,215; 2. (tie) Sterling Lambert and Aaron Vosler, 4.2, $725 each; 4. Justin Shaffer, 5.0; 5. Blake Knowles, 5.7; 6. Nick Guy, 7.7.
Fourth performance: 1. Jace Melvin, 4.2 seconds, $1,087; 2. (tie) Josh Garner and Jacob Elder, 4.8, $661 each; 4. (tie) Cody Devers and Shayde Etherton, 5.7; 6. Kodie Jang, 7.4.
Finals qualifiers: 1. Will Lummus; 2. Curtis Cassidy; 3. Tyler Erickson and Harley Cole; 5. Ryle Smith; 6. Aaron Vosler; 7. Jace Melvin; 8. Josh Garner.
Finals: 1. Will Lummus, 3.8 seconds, $16,462; 2. Aaron Vosler, 4.0, $5,487; 3. Josh Garner, 4.6, $2,185. 

Team roping First performance: 
1. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 5.2 seconds, $1,966 each; 2. (tie) Luke Brown/Jake Long and Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 5.5, $1,101 each; 4. Zane Barnson/Kory Bramwell, 12.5; 5. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 15.0; no other qualified runs.
Second performance: 1. (tie) Tyler Waters/Cody Hogan and Cody Tew/Nano Garza, 4.8 seconds, $1,605 each; 3. Billy Bob Brown/Hunter Hoch, 5.0, $861; 4. (tie) Garrett Rogers/Russell Cardoza and Matt Sherwood/Walt Woodard, 5.2; 6. Aaron Macy/Wyatt Cox, 5.3. 
Third performance: 1. Chad Master/Joseph Harrison, 4.6 seconds, $2,015 each; 2. (tie) Cory Kidd V/Caleb Anderson and Aaron Tsinigine/Blaine Vick, 5.0, $1,125 each; 4. Rhett Anderson/Coleby Payne, 5.3; 5. Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, 9.2; no other qualified runs.
Fourth performance: 1. Jake Cooper/Logan Medlin, 4.9 seconds, 1,624 each; 2. Kelsey Parchman/Dustin Davis, 5.2, $1,116; 3. Max Kuttler/Brandon Bates, 5.8, $744; 4. Brock Hansen/Ryan Motes, 6.5; 5. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins, 7.9; no other qualified runs.
Finals qualifiers: 1.Erich Rogers/Clint Summers; 2. Luke Brown/Jake Long; 3. Tyler Waters/Cody Hogan; 4. Cody Tew/Nano Garza; 5. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison; 6. Cory Kidd V/Caleb Anderson; 7. Jake Cooper/Logan Medlin; 8. Kelsey Parchman/Dustin Davis. 
Finals: 1. Aaron Tsinigine/Blaine Vick, 14.7 seconds, $13,268 each; 2. Tyler Waters/Cody Hogan, 21.8, $4,423; no other qualified runs.

Saddle bronc riding: First performance: 
1. Joey Sonnier, 85 points on Harry Vold Rodeo's I'ma Be, $1,062; 2. Wyatt Casper, 83, $778; 3. Jake Watson, 82.5, $519; 4. Tyrell J Smith, 81; 5. Joe Harper, 79.5; 6. Dalton Kingery, 79. 
Second performance: 1. Dawson Jandreau, 84.5 points on Harry Vold Rodeo's Frisky Chicken, $1,062; 2. Isaac Diaz, 82.5, $778; 3. Colt Gordan, 81.5, $519; 4. J.J. Elshere, 81; 5. (tie) Brody Cress and Tyrel Larsen, 80 each.  
Third performance: 1. Nat Stratton, 87 points on Rocky Mountain Rodeo's Hi Flyer, $1,062; 2. Shade Etbauer, 83.5, $778; 3. Leon Fountain, 82, $519; 4. Jade Blackwell, 79; 5. Curtis Garton, 77; no other qualified rides.
Fourth performance: 1. Audy Reed, 85.5 points on United Pro Rodeo's Mustachio, $1,026; 2. Joe Lufkin, 85, $756; 3. (tie) Spencer Wright and Mitch Pollock, 80, $252 each; 5. Peter White, 77; no other qualified rides.
Finals qualifiers: 1. Joey Sonnier; 2. Wyatt Casper; 3. Dawson Jandreau; 4. Isaac Diaz; 5. Nat Stratton; 6. Shade Etbauer; 7. Audy Reed; 8. Joe Lufkin.
Finals: 1. Nat Stratton, 87.5 points on Harry Volds Rodeo's Mountain Climber, $15,594; 2. Joey Sonnier, 85.5, $5,198; no other qualified rides.

Tie-down roping: First performance: 1. Cody Craig, 7.5 seconds, $1,307; 2. Caleb Smidt, 8.5, $925; 3. Cole Bailey, 9.3, $617; 4. Trent Creager, 9.5; 5. Jordan Ketscher, 11.8; 6. Tyler Milligan, 18.5. 
Second performance: 1. Randall Carlisle, 9.0 seconds, $1,270; 2. Sterling Smith, 9.8, $903; 3. Riley Pruitt, 10.0, $602; 4. Stetson Vest, 10.2; 5. Justin Brinkeroff, 13.1; no other qualified runs. 
Third performance: 1. Blane Cox, 8.4 seconds, $1,307; 2. Ryle Smith, 8.5, $925; 3. Jesse Clark, 9.3, $617; 4. Shane Hanchey, 10.0; 5. Tyson Durfey, 11.4; 6. Taylor Santos, 13.4.
Fourth performance: 1. Reese Riemer, 9.0 seconds, $1,307; 2. Trevor Brazile, 9.2, $925; 3. Ty Harris, 10.5, $617; 4. D.J. Parker, 12.8; 5. Joey Dickens, 13.5; 6. Justin Macha, 13.6.
Finals qualifiers: 1. Cody Craig; 2. Caleb Smidt; 3. Randall Carlisle; 4. Sterling Smith; 5. Blane Cox; 6. Ryle Smith; 7. Reese Reimer; 8. Trevor Brazile.
Finals: 1. Reese Riemer, 8.2 seconds, $18,824; 2. Cody Craig, 9.2, $6,275; 3. Trevor Brazile, 9.9, $2,510.

Barrel racing: First performance: 1. Stevi Hillman, 16.854 seconds, $1,000; 2. Lori Todd, 17.267, $750; 3. Shali Lord, 17.267, $500; 4. Joanne Fisher, 17.381; 5. Lana Randall, 17.424; 6. Sabra O’Quinn, 17.725. 
Second performance: 1. Sissy Winn, 17.068 seconds, $1,000; 2. Suzanne Brooks, 17.432, $750; 3. Kristi Steffes, 17.502, $500; 4. Kailee Webb, 17.541; 5. Raylene Cox, 17.654; 6. Angie Meadors, 17.696. 
Third performance: 1. Brittany Tonozzi, 16.888 seconds, $1,000; 2. Tammy Fischer, 16.955, $750; 3. Katelyn Scott, 17.103, $500; 4. Laura Lambert, 17.164; 5. Amanda Harris, 17.991; 6. Shelby Janssen, 18.195.
Fourth performance: 1. Sydni Blanchard, 17.037 seconds, $1,000; 2. Kelly Kennedy-Joseph, 17.215, $750; 3. Kynzie Rae McNeill, 17.280, $500; 4. Camie Herod, 17.563; 5. Blythe Beshears, 17.711; 6. Morgan Breaux, 17.722.
Finals qualifiers: 1. Stevi Hillman; 2. Lori Todd; 3. Sissy Winn; 4. Suzanne Brooks; 5. Brittany Tonozzi; 6. Tammy Fischer; 7. Sydni Blanchard; 8. Kelly Kennedy-Joseph.
 Finals: 1. Stevi Hillman, 16.744 seconds, $15,000; 2. Tammy Fischer, 16.884, $5,000; 3. Lori Todd, 22.089, $2,000.

Bull riding: First performance: 
1. Brett Custer, 86.5 points on 4L & Diamond S Rodeo's Foolish Dreams, $1,062; 2. Josh Frost, 84, $778; 3. Boudreaux Campbell, 80.5, $519; no other qualified rides. 
Second performance: 1. Braden Richardson, 88.5 points on 4L & Diamond S Rodeo's Monte Walsh, $1,050; 2. Jeff Askey, 85, $771; 3. Lane Nobles, 76, $514; no other qualified rides. 
Third performance: 1. Jeston Mead, 86.5 points on 4L & Diamond S Rodeo's Little Turbo, $1,062; 2. Joseph McConnel, 85, $778; 3. Aaron Williams, 84, $519; 4. J.W. Harris, 81; 5. Joe Frost, 78; no other qualified rides.
Fourth performance: 1. Parker Breding, 4L & Diamond S Rodeo's Sharp Shooter, $1,074; 2. Roscoe Jarboe, $786; 3. Tyler Bingham, 74, $523; no other qualified rides. 
Finals qualifiers: 1. Brett Custer; 2. Josh Frost; 3. Braden Richardson; 4. Jeff Askey; 5. Jeston Mead; 6. Jeff Askey; 7. Parker Breding; 8. Roscoe Jarboe. 
Finals: 1. No qualified rides.

Total payoff: 
$135,194. Stock contractor: Harry Vold Rodeo. Sub-contractors: 4L & Diamond S Rodeo, United Pro Rodeo and Rocky Mountain Rodeo.

 
2018 Rodeo Season
 
 
 
PRCA National Sponsors
MGM Grand Polaris Ranger
Copyright © 2018 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.
PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeo Tour