ProRodeoTv.Com
Red


San Antonio Stock Show & Rodeo
San Antonio, Texas, Feb. 9-26

All-around cowboy: Josh Peek, $19,696, steer wrestling and tie-down roping.

Bareback riding: Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Tim O'Connell, 85 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Choctaw Ridge, $2,281; 2. Richmond Champion, 83, $1,711; 3. Wyatt Bloom, 78, $1,141; 4. Jessy Davis, 75.5, $570. Second round: 1. Tim O'Connell, 87 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Nutrena’s Rage, $2,281; 2. Richmond Champion, 84, $1,711; 3. Kelly Timberman, 82, $1,141; 4. Wyatt Bloom, 80.5, $570. Third round: 1. Wyatt Bloom, 85.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Pendleton Whiskey’s Forward Motion, $2,281; 2. Tim O’Connell, 81, $1,711, 3. (tie) Richmond Champion and Devan Reilly, 80, $855 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Tim O’Connell, $6,273; 2. Richmond Champion, $4,277; 3. Wyatt Bloom, $3,992; 4. Kelly Timberman, $1,141.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. (tie) J.R. Vezain, on Frontier Rodeo’s Gunfire and Chad Rutherford, on Calgary Stampede’s Princess Warrior, 82 points, $1,996 each; 3. Luke Creasy, 79.5, $1,141; 4. (tie) Bill Tutor and R.C. Landingham, 78, $285 each. Second round: 1. Chad Rutherford, 84.5 points on Four Star Rodeo’s Lil Devil, $2,281; 2. (tie) R.C. Landingham and Casey Colletti, 84, $1,426 each; 4. Gran Denny, 81, $570.Third round: 1. Evan Jayne, 85 points on Harry Vold Rodeo’s Frisky Chicken, $2,281; 2. (tie) R.C. Landingham and Bill Tutor, 83.5, $1,426 each; 4. J.R. Vezain, 82, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Chad Rutherford, $4,277; 2. R.C. Landingham, 3,136; 3. J.R. Vezain, $2,566; 4. Evan Jayne, $2,281.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Mason Clements, 86.5 points on Three Hills Rodeo’s Betty’s Boy, $2,281; 2. Jake Vold, 83, $1,711; 3. Tanner Aus, 82.5, $1,141; 4. Orin Larsen, 80, $570. Second round: 1. Jake Vold, 87 points on Three Hills Rodeo's Bay City Kitty, $2,281; 2. (tie) Jake Brown and Caleb Bennett, 85, $1,426 each; 4. Tanner Aus, 84.5, $570. Third round: 1. Tanner Aus, 85 points on Calgary Stampede's Unfortunate Karma, $2,281; 2. Winn Ratliff, 81.5, $1,711; 3. (tie) Orin Larsen and Kyle Charley, 79, $855 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jake Vold; 2. Tanner Aus: 3. Mason Clements; 4. Winn Ratliff. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Morgan Wilde, 82 points on Calgary Stampede's Saturn Rocket, $2,281; 2. Justin Miller, 81, $1,711; 3. (tie) Chase Erickson and Tyler Scales, 79, $855 each. Second round: 1. Tyler Scales, 84.5 points on Andrews Rodeo's, $2,281; 2. Tyler Nelson, 82, $1,711; 3. Justin Miller, 81.5, $1,141; 4. Nick Gutzwiler, 76.5, $570. Third round: 1. Tyler Scales, 84 points on J Bar J Rodeo's Hell of Hooves, $2,281; 2. Justin Miller, 82.5, $1,711; 3. Tyler Nelson, 80, $1,141; 4. (tie) Tanner Phipps and Tyler Phipps, 76, $285 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Tyler Scales, 5,418; 2. Justin Miller, $4,562; 3. Tyler Nelson, $2,851; 4. Morgan Wilde, $2,281. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Joel Schlegel, 84.5 points on J Bar J Rodeo Dirty Rags, $2,281; 2. Zack Brown, 83.5, $1,711; 3. Wyatt Maines, 81, $1,141; 4. Ty Breuer, 77, $570. Second round: 1. Wyatt Maines, 81 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo, $2,281; 2. Tucker Zingg, 78, $1,711; 3. Cody Kiser, 76, $1,141; 4. Joel Schlegel, 73, $570. Third round: 1. Joel Schlegel, 82 points on Cervi Brothers Rodeo's Dust Storm, $2,281; 2. Ty Breuer, 81, $1,711; 3. Wyatt Maines, 75, $1,141; 4. (tie) Cody Kiser and Zack Brown, 74, $285 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Joel Schlegel, $5,132; 2. Wyatt Maines, $4,562; 3. Ty Breuer, $2,281; 4. Zack Brown, $1,996. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Tim O'Connell, 87 points on Bar T Rodeo's Twice Shy, $4,277; 2. Chad Rutherford, 83, $3,208; 3. (tie) Evan Jayne and Wyatt Bloom, 82, $1,604 each. Second round: 1. Evan Jayne, 85.5 points on Calgary Stampede's Reckless Margie, $4,277; 2. Tanner Aus, 84, $3,208; 3. Justin Miller, 83.5, $2,139; 4. Mason Clements, 83, $1,069. Finals qualifiers: 1. Tim O’Connell, $10,550; 2. Evan Jayne, $8,162; 3. Chad Rutherford, $7,485; 4. Tanner Aus, $7,199; 5. Justin Miller, $6,701. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Tyler Nelson, 84 points on Beutler and Son Rodeo's On Tap with Nutrena, $4,277; 2. R.C. Landingham, 83, $3,208; 3. Richmond Champion, 80.5, $2,139; 4. (tie) Winn Ratliff and Jake Vold, 79, $535 each. Second round: 1. Tyler Nelson, 84 points on Andrews Rodeo's Cool Water, $4,277; 2. Richmond Champion, 83.5, $3,208; 3. J.R. Vezain, 83, $2,139; 4. Morgan Wilde, 82, $1,069. Finals qualifiers: 1. Tyler Nelson, $11,405; 2. Richmond Champion, $9,623; 3. R.C. Landingham, $6,344; 4. J.R. Vezain, $4,705; 5. Wyatt Maines, $4,562.
Finals: 1. Tyler Nelson, 91.5 points on Frontier Rodeo's Full Baggage, $14,476; 2. Tim O'Connell, 91, $10,857; 3. Tanner Aus, 90, $7,238; 4. Richmond Champion, 89, $3,619. Champion: Tyler Nelson, $25,881. 

Steer wrestling: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Tanner Brunner, 4.6 seconds, $2,281; 2. Jon Ragatz, 5.1, $1,711; 3. Blaine Jones, 9.2, $1,141; 4. Chason Floyd, 9.4, $570. Second round: 1. (tie) Joshua Clark and Dean McIntyre, 4.6 seconds, $1,996 each; 3. Jon Ragatz, 5.1, $1,141; 4. Jule Hazen, 10.3, $571. Third round: 1. Chason Floyd, 5.4 seconds, $2,281; 2. Tanner Brunner, 5.5, $1,711; 3. Chance Howard, $1,141; 4. Jace Melvin, 6.3, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Tanner Brunner, $3,992; 2. Jon Ragatz, $2,851; 3. Chason Floyd, $2,281; 4. Josh Clark, $1,996.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Sterling Lambert, 3.9 seconds, $2,281; 2. Baylor Roche, 4.2, $1,711; 3. Scott Guenthner, 4.5, $1,141; 4. Brad Johnson, 4.6, $570. Second round: 1. Jacob Shofner, 3.7 seconds, $2,281; 2. Scott Guenthner, 3.9, $1,711; 3. Brad Johnson, 4.3, $1,141; 4. Sterling Lambert, 4.9, $570. Third round: 1. Baylor Roche, 3.8 seconds, $2,281; 2. Billy Bugenig, 4.2, $1,711; 3. Seth Brockman, 4.4, $1,141; 4. Tanner Milan, 4.7, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Baylor Roche, $3,992; 2. Sterling Lambert, $2,851; 3. Scott Guenthner, $2,851; 4. Jacob Shofner, $2,851.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.7 seconds, $2,281; 2. Jason Thomas, 3.8, $1,711; 3. Cody Doescher, 4.0, $1,141; 4. Matt Reeves, 4.6, $570. Second round: 1. J.D. Struxness, 4.1 seconds, $2,281; 2. Justin Shaffer, 4.2, $1,711; 3. Tyler Waguespack, 4.6, $1,141; 4. (tie) Matt Reeves and Dakota Eldridge, 4.7, $285 each. Third round: 1. Matt Reeves, 3.9 seconds, $2,281; 2. Dakota Eldridge, 4.0, $1,711; 3. Cody Cabral, 4.2, $1,141; 4. (tie) J.D. Struxness and Jason Thomas, 4.4, $285 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Tyler Waguespack, $3,422; 2. Matt Reeves, $3,136; 3. J.D. Struxness, $2,566; 4. Jason Thomas, $1,996. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Jake Rinehart, 3.6 seconds, $2,281; Kyle Whitaker, 4.0, $1,711; 3. Nick Guy, 4.2, $1,141; 4. Ty Erickson, 4.8, $570. Second round: 1. Ty Erickson, 3.7 seconds, $2,281; 2. Jake Rinehart, 3.8, $1,711; 3. Clayton Hass, 4.7, $1,141; 4. Nick Guy, 5.2, $570. Third round: 1. Nick Guy, 3.7 seconds, $2,281; Clayton Hass, 4.3, $1,711; 3. Kyle Whitaker, 4.5, $1,141; 4. Will Stovall, 4.6, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jake Rinehart, $3,992; 2. Nick Guy, $3,992; 3. Ty Erickson, $2,851; 4. Kyle Whitaker, $2,851. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Tom Lewis, 4.3 seconds, $2,281; 2. Jacob Talley, 4.4, $1,711; 3. John Franzen, 4.6, $1,141l; 4. (tie) Dirk Tavenner and Cody Pratt, 4.9, $285 each. Second round: 1. Josh Peek, 3.9 seconds, $2,281; 2. (tie) Timmy Sparing and Blake Knowles, 4.0, $1,426 each; 4. Shane Frey, 4.1, $570. Third round: 1. Shane Frey, 3.6 seconds, $2,281; 2. Dirk Tavenner, 3.9, $1,711; 3. (tie) Josh Peek and Tom Lewis, 4.0, $855 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Josh Peek, $3,136; 2. Tom Lewis, $3,136; 3. Shane Frey, $2,851; 4. Dirk Tavenner, $1,996. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Josh Peek, 4.0, $4,277; 2. Sterling Lambert, 4.1, $3,208; 3. J.D. Struxness, 4.2, $2,139; 4. (tie) Nick Guy and Kyle Whitaker, 4.5, $535 each. Second round: 1. Nick Guy, 3.9 seconds, $4,277; 2. Chason Floyd, 3.9, $3,208; 3. Kyle Whitaker, 4.7, $2,139; 4. Jacob Shofner, 5.1, $1,069. Finals qualifiers: 1. Nick Guy, $8,803; 2. Josh Peek, $7,413; 3. Chason Floyd, $6,059; 4. Sterling Lambert, $6,059; 5. Kyle Whitaker, $5,524.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Ty Erickson, 4.1 seconds, $4,277; 2. Jon Ragatz, 4.3, $3,208; 3. Jason Thomas, 4.6, $2,139; 4. Scott Guenthner, 4.7, $1,069.Second round:1. (tie) Jake Rinehart and Tyler Waguespack, 5.1 seconds, $3,742 each; 3. Jon Ragatz, 5.2, $2,139; 4. (tie) Scott Guenthner and Tom Lewis, 6.0, $535 each.Finals qualifiers:1. Jon Ragatz, $8,198; 2. Jake Rinehart, $7,734; 3. Tyler Waguespack, $7,164; 4. Ty Erickson, $7,128; 5. Scott Guenthner, $4,455.
Finals: 1. Ty Erickson, 3.8 seconds, $14,276; 2. Josh Peek, 4.1, $10,857; 3. Scott Guenthner, 4.3, $7,238; 4. Jon Ragatz, 4.5, $3,519. Champion: Ty Erickson, $21,604.

Team roping: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 5.0 seconds, $2,281 each; 2. Rowdy Rieken/Sid Sporer, 6.9, $1,711; 3. Aaron Tsinigine/Travis Graves, 11.0, $1,141; 4. Jake Cooper/Jim Ross Cooper, 11.7, $570.Second round: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.4 seconds, $2,281 each; 2. Aaron Tsinigine/Travis Graves, 4.9, 1,711; 3. Jake Cooper/Jim Ross Cooper, 5.0, $1,141; 4. Travis Tryan/Cole Davison, 5.6, $570. Third round: 1. (tie) Jake Cooper/Jim Ross Cooper, Manny Egusquiza/Chase Tryan, Pace Freed/Garrett Jess and Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.3 seconds, $1,426 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, $5,988 each; 2. Jake Cooper/Jim Ross Cooper, $3,136; 3. Aaron Tsinigine/Travis Graves, $2,851; 4. Rowdy Rieken/Sid Sporer, $1,711.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Billy Bob Brown/Logan Medlin, 4.9 seconds, $2,281 each; 2. Bubba Buckaloo/Travis Woodard, 5.4, $1,711; 3. Ryan Reed/Dugan Kelly, 5.6, $1,141; 4. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 9.9, $570. Second round: 1. Cody Snow/Westley Thorp, 5.0 seconds, $2,281 each; 2. Matt Sherwood/Clint Summers, 5.1, $1,711; 3. Bubba Buckaloo/Travis Woodard, 5.5, $1,141; 4. Blaine Vick/Walt Woodard, 5.8, $570. Third round: 1. Bubba Buckaloo/Travis Woodard, 4.5 seconds, $2,281 each; 2. Paul David Tierney/Cesar de la Cruz, 5.2, $1,711; 3. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 5.8, $1,141; 4. Kolton Schmidt/Shay Carroll, 20.0, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Bubba Buckaloo/Travis Woodard, $5,132 each; 2. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, $3,992; 3. Billy Bob Brown/Logan Medlin, $2,281; 4. Matt Sherwood/Clint Summers, $1,711.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 4.9 seconds, $2,281 each; 2. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 5.1, $1,711; 3. Spencer Mitchell/Wyatt Cox, 5.2, $1,141; 4. Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 5.5, $570. Second round: 1. Spencer Mitchell/Wyatt Cox, 4.5 seconds, $2,281; 2. Levi Simpson/Jeremy Buhler, 4.7, $1,711; 3. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 4.8, $1,141; 4. Tom Richards/Tyler McKnight, 5.0, $570. Third round: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.4 seconds, $2,281 each; 2. Tom Richards/Tyler McKnight, 4.8, $1,711; 3. Garrett Tonozzi/Matt Kasner, 5.3, $1,141; 4. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 5.6, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Spencer Mitchell/Wyatt Cox, $3,421 each; 2. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, $3,422; 3. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, $2,281; 4. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 2,281.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 5.6 seconds, $2,281 each; 2. Justin Davis/B.J. Dugger, 5.8, $1,711; 3. Brady Tryan/Buddy Hawkins, 11.1, $1,141; 4. Tee Luttrell/Tommy Zuniga, 14.8, $570. Second round: 1. Jr. Dees/Matt Zancanella, 4.7 seconds, $2,281 each; 2. Joe Beaver/McCoy Profili, $1,711; 3. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 5.0, $1,141; 4. Aaron Macy/Evan Arnold, 9.7, $570. Third round: 1. Cody Tew/Ryan Zurcher, 4.9 seconds, $2,281 each; 2. Tee Luttrell/Tommy Zuniga, 5.3, $1,711; 3. Seth Hall/Byron Wilkerson, 5.6, $1,141; 4. Cale Markham/Jordan Olson, 5.9, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, $3,422 each; 2. Jr. Dees/Matt Zancanella, $2,281; 3. Cody Tew/Ryan Zurcher, $2,281; 4. Tee Luttrell/Tommy Zuniga, $2,281.
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Nathan McWhorter/Dustin Davis, 5.1 seconds, $2,281 each; 2. Kelsey Parchman/Kinney Harrell, 10.2, $1,711; 3. (tie) Ty Blasingame/Josh Fillmore and Jake Orman/Tyler Domingue, 15.2, $855 each. Second round: 1. Kelsey Parchman/Kinney Harrell, 5.5 seconds, $2,281 each; 2. Clay Ullery/John Philipp, 6.0, $1,711; 3. J.B. Lord/Levi Lord, 6.1, $1,141; 4. Ty Blasingame/Josh Fillmore, 7.0, $570. Third round: 1. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 4.8 seconds, $2,281 each; 2. Jake Orman/Tyler Domingue, 5.6, $1,711; 3. Adam Rose/J.W. Beck, 5.9, $1,141; 4. Clay Ullery/John Philipp, 6.3, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Kelsey Parchman/Kinney Harrell, $3,992 each; 2. Jake Orman/Tyler Domingue, $2,566; 3. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, $2,281; 4. Nathan McWhorter/Dustin Davis, $2,281. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.4 seconds, $4,277 each; 2. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 4.9, $3,208; 3. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, $2,139; 4. Jake Cooper/Jim Ross Cooper, 5.5, $1,069. Second round: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.1 seconds, $4,277 each; 2. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.5, $3,208; 3. (tie) Jr. Dees/Matt Zancanella and Bubba Buckaloo/Travis Woodard, 5.0, $1,604 each. Finals qualifiers: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, $11,334 each; 2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, $10,835; 3. Bubba Buckaloo/Travis Woodard, $6,736; 4. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, $6,629; 5. Jake Cooper/Jim Ross Cooper, $4,206.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 4.4 seconds, $4,277 each; 3. (tie) Logan Medlin/Billy Bob Brown and Jake Orman/Tyler Domingue, 4.9, $2,673 each; 4. Kelsey Parchman/Kinney Harrell, 5.0, $1,069. Second round: 1. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 4.3 seconds, $4,277 each; 2. Aaron Tsinigine/Travis Graves, 4.8, $3,208; 3. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 14.6, $2,139; 4. Rowdy Rieken/Sid Sporer, 15.2, $1,069. Finals qualifiers: 1. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, $9,837 each; 2. Luke Brown/Jake Long, $6,558; 3. Aaron Tsinigine/Travis Graves, $6,059; 4. Jake Orman/Tyler Domingue, $5,239; 5. Kelsey Parchman/Kinney Harrell, $5,061.
Finals: 1. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 4.0 seconds, $14,476 each; 2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.3, $10,857; 3. Bubba Buckaloo/Travis Woodard, 4.4, $7,238; 4. Jake Cooper/Jim Ross Cooper, 5.4, $3,619. Champion: Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, $21,692. 

Saddle bronc riding: Bracket 1: First round: 
1. Jacobs Crawley, 86 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Ole Flame, $2,281; 2. Jake Wright, 83, $1,711; 3. Lane Cust, 80.5, $1,140; 4. (tie) Cody DeMoss and Jake Watson, 80, $285 each. Second round: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 81 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Four Aces, $2,281; 2. Jake Wright, 79, $1,711; 3. Layton Green, 75, $1,141; 4. Alex Wright, 73, $571. Third round: 1. Lane Cust, 86.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s No Show Jones, $2,281; 2. (tie) Jacobs Crawley and Layton Green, $1,426 each; 4. (tie) Cody DeMoss and Sam Kelts, 82, $285 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jacobs Crawley, $5,988; 2. Lane Cust, $3,422; 3. Jake Wright, $3,422; 4. Layton Green, $2,566.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Sterling Crawley, 88 points on Calgary Stampede’s Stampede Warrior, $2,281; 2. Zeke Thurston, 86, $1,711; 3. (tie) Clay Elliot, Shade Etbauer and Tyrel Larsen, 81, $570 each. Second round: 1. Sterling Crawley, 81 points on Four Star Rodeo’s Boogie, $2,281; 2. Clay Elliott, 80.5, $1,711; 3. Zeke Thurston, 79, $1,141; 4. Cole Elshere, 76, $570. Third round: 1. (tie) Sterling Crawley, on Calgary Stampede’s Uvid Bubbles and Zeke Thurston, on Calgary Stampede’s Redon Acres, 88 points, $1,996 each; 3. Tyrel Larsen, 81, $1,141; 4. Clay Elliott, 78, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Sterling Crawley, $6,558; 2. Zeke Thurston, $4,847; 3. Clay Elliott, $2,851; 4. Tyrel Larsen, $1,711.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Hardy Braden, 84.5 points on Three Hills Rodeo’s Roulette, $2,281; 2. Cody Wright, 83, $1,711; 3. Allen Boore, 82.5, $1,141; 4. Chase Brooks, 79.5, $570. Second round: 1. Ryder Wright, 87 points on Calgary Stampede's Tokyo Bubbles, $2,281; 2. Hardy Wright, 82.5, $1,711; 3. Rusty Wright, 80.5, $1,141; 4. Luke Butterfield, 79, $570. Third round: 1. Luke Butterfield, 85 points on Rafter H Rodeo's Spade, $2,281; 2. Allen Boore, 83.5, $1,711; 3. Hardy Braden, 82.5, $1,141; 4. Cody Wright, 79.5, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Hardy Braden, $5,132; 2. Luke Butterfield, $2,851; 3. Allen Boore, $2,851; 4. Ryder Wright, 2,281. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Dustin Flundra, 83 points on Rafter H Rodeo's Aces Wild, $2,281; 2. (tie) Ty Manke and Shorty Garrett, 79, $1,426 each; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 78, $570. Second round: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 84.5 points on J Bar J Rodeo's Money Maker, $2,281; 2. Cooper DeWitt, 82, $1,711; 3. (tie) Ty Manke and Audy Reed, 79, $285 each. Third round: 1. Curtis Garton, 85.5 points on J Bar J Rodeo's Special Time, $2,281; 2. Audy Reed, 82.5, $1,711; 3. (tie) CoBurn Bradshaw and Chuck Schmidt, 82, $855 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, $3,707; 2. Curtis Garton, $2,281; 3. Dustin Flundra, $2,281; 4. Audy Reed, $1,996. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Spencer Wright, 83 points on J Bar J Rodeo's Moon Hawk, $2,281; 2. Nat Stratton, 82, $1,711; 3. Tyrell Smith, 81, $1,141; 4. Dean Wadsworth, 79, $570. Second round: 1. Nat Stratton, 79.5 points on Cervi Brothers Rodeo's Living the Hi Life, $2,281; 2. Nick LaDuke, 79, $1,711; 3. (tie) Spencer Wright and Sam Spreadborough, 77, $855 each. Third round: 1. Spencer Wright, 85.5 points on Andrews Rodeo's Cat Walk, $2,281; 2. Tyrell Smith, 81.5, $1,711; 3. Nat Stratton, 76, $1,141; 4. Brady Nicholes, 72, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Spencer Wright, $5,418; 2. Nat Stratton, $5,132; 3. Tyrell Smith, $2,281; 4. Nick LaDuke, $1,711. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Hardy Braden, 88 points on Cervi Championship's Vitalix Hell's Fire Hostage, $4,277; 2. Tyrel Smith, 86.5, $3,208; 3. Clay Elliott, 84.5, $2,139; 4. Layton Green, 83.5, $1,069. Second round: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 82.5 points on Three Hills Rodeo's Mr. Haney, $4,277; 2. Clay Elliott, 82, $3,208; 3. Sterling Crawley, 81.5, $2,139; 4. Layton Green, 80, $1,069. Finals qualifiers: 1. Jacobs Crawley, $10,265; 2. Hardy Braden, $9,409; 3. Sterling Crawley, $8,697; 4. Clay Elliott, $8,198; 5. Tyrel Smith, $6,059. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 88 points on Sutton Rodeo's South Point, $4,277; 2. Tyrel Larsen, 86.5, $3,208; 3. (tie) Zeke Thurston and Nat Stratton, 85, $1,604 each. Second round: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 87 points on Burch Rodeo's Angel Sings, $4,277; 2. Dustin Flundra, 82, $3,208; 3. Zeke Thurston, 80, $2,139; 4. Lane Cust, 78.5, $1,069. Finals qualifiers: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, $12,261; 2. Zeke Thurston, $8,590; 3. Nat Statton, $6,736; 4. Dustin Flundra, $5,489; 5. Tyrel Larsen, $4,919.
Finals: 1. (tie) Hardy Braden, on Buetler & Son Rodeo's Nutrena's Woundup and CoBurn Bradshaw, on Calgary Stampede's Stampede Warrior, 87.5 points, $12,667 each; 3. Nat Stratton, 87, $7,238; 4. (tie) Zeke Thurston and Jacobs Crawley, 86, $1,810 each. Champion: CoBurn Bradshaw, $24,927. 

Tie-down roping: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Randall Carlisle, 7.0 seconds, $2,281; 2. Shank Edwards, 7.5, $1,711; 3. (tie) Kyle Lucas and Scott Kormos, 7.6, $855 each. Second round: 1. Matt Shiozawa, 7.5 seconds, $2,281; 2. Riley Pruitt, 8.1, $1,711; 3. Timber Moore, 8.3, $1,141; 4. Kyle Lucas, 8.7, $571. Third round: 1. Chase Williams, 6.9 seconds, $2,281; 2. Timber Moore, 7.1, $1,711; 3. Matt Shiozawa, 7.5, $1,141; 4. Riley Pruitt, 7.6, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Matt Shiozawa, $3,422; 2. Timber Moore, $2,851; 3. Chase Williams, $2,281; 4. Randall Carlisle, $2,281.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Caleb Smidt, 8.4 seconds, $2,281; 2. Cory Solomon, 9.5, $1,711; 3. Cimarron Boardman, 9.9, $1,141; 4. Bryson Sechrist, 10.8, $570. Second round: 1. Cory Solomon, 7.8 seconds, $2,281; 2. Bryson Sechrist, 9.1, $1,711; 3. Westyn Hughes, 9.4, $1,141; 4. Michael Otero, 14.1, $570. Third round: 1. Caleb Smidt, 7.7 seconds, $2,281; 2. Ace Slone, 9.0, $1,711; 3. Bryson Sechrist, 9.3, $1,141; 4. Cimarron Boardman, 9.8, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Caleb Smidt, $4,562; 2. Cory Solomon, $3,992; 3. Bryson Sechrist, $3,422; 4. Ace Slone, $1,711.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Shane Hanchey, 7.3 seconds, $2,281; 2. Stetson Vest, 8.0, $1,711; 3. Marty Yates, 8.3, $1,141; 4. Marcos Costa, 8.4, $570. Second round: 1. Shane Hanchey, 7.1 seconds, $2,281; 2. Marty Yates, 7.2, $1,711; 3. Stetson Vest, 7.5, $1,141; 4. Ryle Smith, 8.4, $570. Third round: 1. Marcos Costa, 7.8 seconds, $2,281; 2. Cade Swor, 8.4, $1,711; 3. Marty Yates, 8.6, $1,141; 4. Stetson Vest, 9.2, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Shane Hanchey, $4,562; 2. Marty Yates, $3,992; 3. Stetson Vest, $3,422; 4. Marcos Costa, $2,851. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. (tie) Hunter Herrin, Logan Hofer and Jordan Ketscher, 8.2 seconds, $1,711 each; 4. Clint Kindred, 8.3, $570. Second round: 1. Hunter Herrin, 7.6 seconds, $2,281; 2. Tyson Durfey, 7.8, $1,711; 3. Jordan Ketscher, 8.3, $1,141; 4. Jake Hannum, 8.4, $570. Third round: 1. Cooper Martin, 6.9 seconds, $2,281; 2. Tyson Durfey, 7.5, $1,711; 3. Ike Fontenot, 7.6, $1,141; 4. Jordan Ketscher, 7.8, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Hunter Herrin, $3,992; 2. Jordan Ketscher, $3,422; 3. Tyson Durfey, $3,422; 4. Cooper Martin, $2,281. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Jerrad Hofstetter, 8.0 seconds, $2,281; 2. (tie) Josh Peek and Robert Mathis, 8.5, $1,426 each; 4. Morgan Grant, 10.1, $570. Second round: 1. Trell Etbauer, 8.5 seconds, $2,281; 2. (tie) Taylor Santos and J.C. Malone, 8.7, $1,426 each; 4. Marshall Leonard, 10.8, $570. Third round: 1. Morgan Grant, 8.0 seconds, $2,281; 2. Jerrad Hofstetter, 8.1, $1,711; 3. J.C. Malone, 8.7, $1,141; 4. Taylor Santos, 9.6, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jerrad Hofstetter, $3,992; 2. Morgan Grant, $2,851; 3. J.C. Malone, $2,566; 4. Trell Etbauer, $2,281. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Hunter Herrin, 6.9 seconds, $4,277; 2. Marcos Costa, 7.2, $3,208; 3. Matt Shiozawa, 8.6, $2,139; 4. Jerrad Hofstetter, 8.8, $1,069. Second round: 1. Shane Hanchey, 6.9 seconds, $4,277; 2. Marcos Costa, 7.1, $3,208; 3. (tie) J.C. Malone and Ace Slone, 7.3, $1,604 each. Finals qualifiers: 1. Marcos Costa, $9,267; 2. Shane Hanchey, $8,839; 3. Hunter Herrin, $8,269; 4. Matt Shiozawa, $5,560; 5. Jerrad Hoffstetter, $5,061. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Marty Yates, 6.7 seconds, $4,277; 2. Caleb Smidt, 7.0, $3,208; 3. (tie) Tyson Durfey and Trell Etbauer, 7.7, $1,604 each. Second round: 1. (tie) Marty Yates and Tyson Durfey, 7.6 seconds, $3,742 each; 3. Chase Williams, 8.0, $2,139; 4. Trell Etbauer, 8.3, $1,069. Finals qualifiers: 1. Marty Yates, $12,011; 2. Tyson Durfey, $8,768; 3. Caleb Smidt, $7,770; 4. Trell Etbauer, $4,954; 5. Chase Williams, $4,420.
Finals: 1. Hunter Herrin, 6.6 seconds, $14,476; 2. Shane Hanchey, 7.1, $10,857; 3. Trell Etbauer, 7.8, $7,238; 4. Caleb Smidt, 7.9, $3,619. Champion: Hunter Herrin, $22,745. 

Barrel racing: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Taylor Langdon, 13.85 seconds, $2,281; 2. Sydni Blanchard, 14.17, $1,711; 3. Kim Schulze, 14.20, $1,141; 4. Kellie Collier, 14.25, $570. Second round: 1. Taylor Langdon, 13.94 seconds, $2,281; 2. Stevi Hillman, 14.02, $1,711; 3. Kellie Collier, 14.16, $1,141; 4. Kelley Schnaufer, 14.21, $570. Third round: 1. Taylor Langdon, 13.74 seconds, $2,281; 2. Kim Schulze, 13.96, $1,711; 3. Cayla Small, 14.01, $1,141; 4. Stevi Hillman, 14.06, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Taylor Langdon, $6,843; 2. Kim Schulze, $2,851; 3. Stevi Hillman, $2,281; 4. Kellie Collier, $1,711.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Ivy Conrado, 14.06 seconds, $2,281; 2. Katie Pascoe, 14.13, $1,711; 3. Tillar Murray, 14.17, $1,141; 4. Carmel Wright, 14.32, $570. Second round: 1. Cassidy Kruse, 13.79 seconds, $2,281; 2. Ivy Conrado, 14.06, $1,711; 3. Nicole Riggle, 14.09, $1,411; 4. Jessie Telford, 14.17, $570. Third round: 1. Nicole Riggle, 13.99 seconds, $2,281; 2. Ivy Conrado, 14.00, $1,711; 3. Katie Pascoe and Cassidy Kruse, 14.09, $855 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Ivy Conrado, $5,703; 2. Nicole Riggle, $3,422; 3. Cassidy Kruse, $3,422; 4. Katie Pascoe, $2,566.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 14.13 seconds, $2,281; 2. Jana Bean, 14.20; $1,711; 3. Calyssa Thomas, 14.30, $1,141; 4. Pamela Capper, 14.44, $570. Second round: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 13.98 seconds, $2,281; 2. Carley Richardson, 14.20, $1,711; 3. Calyssa Thomas, 14.23, $1,141; 4. Pamela Capper, 14.37, $570. Third round: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 13.99 seconds, $2,281; 2. Jana Bean, 14.28, $1,711; 3. Pamela Capper, 14.31, $1,141; 4. Calyssa Thomas, 14.4, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Amberleigh Moore, $6,843; 2. Jana Bean, $3,422; 3. Calyssa Thomas, $2,851; 4. Pamela Capper, $2,281. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Britta Thiel, 14.13 seconds, $2,281; 2. Nellie Miller, 14.19, $1,711; 3. Sherry Cervi, 14.22, $1,141; 4. Kathy Grimes, 14.26, $570. Second round: 1. Kathy Grimes, 14.06 seconds, $2,281; 2. Kimmie Wall, 14.21, $1,711; 3. Sherry Cervi, 14.23, $1,141; 4. Britta Thiel, 14.28, $570. Third round: 1. Kathy Grimes, 14.06 seconds, $2,281; 2. Nellie Miller, 14.15, $1,711; 3. Sherry Cervi, 14.22, $1,141; 4. Abby Penson, 14.28, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Kathy Grimes, $5,132; 2. Nellie Miller, $3,422; 3. Sherry Cervi, $3,422; 4. Britta Thiel, $2,851. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. (tie) Sammi Bessert and Tiany Shuster, 14.09 seconds, $1,996 each; 3. Kelly Yates, 14.23, $1,141; 4. Sabra O'Quinn, 14.33, $570. Second round: 1. Sabra O'Quinn, 14.11 seconds, $2,281; 2. Sammi Bessert, 14.12, $1,711; 3. Kelly Yates, 14.21, $1,141; 4. Andrea Busby, 14.34, $570. Third round: 1. Benette Little, 14.12 seconds, $2,281; 2. Brenda Mays, 14.18, $1,711; 3. Tiany Schuster, 14.22, $1,141; 4. Sammi Bessert, 14.26, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Sammy Bessert, $4,277; 2. Tiany Schuster, $3,136; 3. Sabra O'Quinn, $2,851; 4. Benette Little, $2,281. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Amberleigh Moore, 13.86 seconds, $4,277; 2. Sabra O'Quinn, 14.16, $3,208; 3. Sammi Bessert, 14.19, $2,139; 4. Nicole Riggle, 14.22, $1,069. Second round:1. (tie) Nicole Riggle and Amberleigh Moore, 14.05, $3,742 each; 3. Sabra O'Quinn, 14.06, $2,139; 4. Stevi Hillman, 14.13, $1,069. Finals qualifiers: 1. Amberleigh Moore, $14,863; 2. Nicole Riggle, $8,233; 3. Sabra O’Quinn, $8,198; 4. Sammi Bessert, $6,416; 5. Nellie Miller, $3,422.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Ivy Conrado, 13.97 seconds, $4,277; 2. Kathy Grimes, 14.02, $3,208; 3. Tiany Schuster, 14.12, $2,139; 4. Pamela Capper, 14.18, $1,069. Second round: 1. Kathy Grimes, 14.00 seconds, $4,277; 2. Benette Little, 14.06, $3,208; 3. Sherry Cervi, 14.11, $2,139; 4. Cassidy Kruse, 14.24, $1,069. Finals qualifiers: 1. Kathy Grimes, $12,617; 2. Ivy Conrado, $9,980; 3. Taylor Langdon, $6,843; 4. Sherry Cervi, $5,560; 5. Benette Little, $5,489.
Finals: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 13.98 seconds, $14,476; 2. Kathy Grimes, 14.11, $10,857; 3. (tie) Nellie Miller and Taylor Langdon, 14.16, $5,429 each. Champion: Amberleigh Moore, $29,339. 

Bull riding: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Dustin Bowen, 87 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Record Rack’s 90 Proof, $2,281; 2. Josh Frost, 85, $1,711; 3. Rorey Maier, 83, $1,141; 4. Scottie Knapp, 79, $570. Second round: 1. Scottie Knapp, 85.5 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Aftershock, $2,281; 2. (tie) Clayton Savage and Josh Frost, 83.5, $1,426 each; 4. Brett Stall, 82, $570. Third round: 1. Cole Melancon, 80.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Nutrena’s Savage Cowtown, $2,481; Parker Breding, 80, $1,901; 3. Eli Vastbinder, $1,1331; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money). Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Josh Frost, $3,136; 2. Scottie Knapp, $2,851; 3. Dustin Bowen, 2,281; 4. Cole Melancon, $2,471.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Trevor Reiste, 86.5 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Pychopath, $2,471; 2. Cody Teel, 86, $1,901; 3. Joe Frost, 75, $1,331; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money). Second round: 1. John Leinaweaver, 85 points on Four Star Rodeo’s Blizzard, $2,471; 2. Joe Frost, 82, $1,901; 3. Jared Parsonage, 81.5, $1,331; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money). Third round: 1. Joe Frost, 77 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Fo’ Sho’, $5,703; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money). Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Joe Frost, $8,934; 2. Trevor Reiste, $2,471; 3. John Leinaweaver, $2,471; 4. Cody Teel, $1,901.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Bart Miller, 88.5 points on Four Star Rodeo’s Fire Legend, $2,281; 2. Jeff Askey, 80, $1,711; 3. Cody Rostockyj, 78, $1,141; 4. Guthrie Murray, 72, $570. Second round: 1. Jeffrey Ramagos, 85 points on Powder River Rodeo's Fo' Sho', $2,471; 2. Elliott Jacoby, 81.5, $1,901; 3. Guthrie Murray, 76, $1,331; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money). Third round: 1. Sage Kimzey, 86 points on Andrews Rodeo's Mellow Yellow, $2,471; 2. Cody Rostockyj, 85.5, $1,901; 3. Guthrie Murray, 81, $1,331; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money). Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Guthrie Murray, $3,232; 2. Cody Rostockyj, $3,041; 3. Sage Kimzey, $2,471; 4. Jeffrey Ramagos, $2,471. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. (tie) Dallee Mason, on Cervi Brothers Rodeo's Rank Frank and Garrett Smith, on Rafter H Rodeo's Feel the Noise, 88 points, $1,996 each; 3. Adam Lucero, 84.5, $1,141; 4. Jeff Bertus, 82.5, $570. Second round: 1. Garrett Smith, 88 points on Rafter H Rodeo's Breaking Bad, $2,471; 2. Jordan Spears, 83, $1,901; 3. Riker Carter, 77, $1,331; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money). Third round: 1. Kurtis Turner, 86 points on Andrews Rodeo's #36, $2,471; 2. Adam Lucero, 82, $1,901; 3. Riker Carter, 72, $1,331; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money). Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Garrett Smith, $4,467; 2. Adam Lucero, $3,041; 3. Riker Carter, $2,661; 4. Kurtis Turner, $2,471. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Ty Wallace, 87.5 points on Hurst Pro Rodeo's Cimarron, $2,281; 2. Markus Mariluch, 87, $1,711; 3. Brady Portenier, 85, $1,141; 4. Jacob O'Mara, 82.5, $570. Second round: 1. No qualified rides. Third round: 1. Roscoe Jarboe, 88.5 points on Andrews Rodeo's Rawhide Jacket, $2,281; 2. Ednei Caminhas, 82, $1,711; 3. Jacob O'Mara, 81, $1,141; 4. Brady Portenier, 79, $570. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Roscoe Jarboe, $2,851; 2. Ty Wallace, $2,851; 3. Markus Mariluch, $2,281; 4. Brady Portenier, $2,281.
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Joe Frost, 88.5 points on Four L & Diamond S Rodeo's Foolish and Cruel, $4,633; 2. Guthrie Murray, 88, $3,564; 3. Kurtis Turner, 87.5, $2,295; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money). Second round: 1. Roscoe Jarboe, 86.5 points on Frontier Rodeo's Smoke on the Water, $4,277; 3. Sage Kimzey, 85, $3,208; 3. Joe Frost, 84, $2,139; 4. Brady Portenier, 78.5, $1,069. Finals qualifiers: 1. Joe Frost, $15,706; 2. Roscoe Jarboe, $7,128; 3. Guthrie Murray, $6,796; 4. Sage Kimzey, $5,679; 5. Kurtis Turner, $4,966. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Ty Wallace, 90 points on D & H Cattle Company's No Regrets, $10,693; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money). Second round: 1. No qualified rides. Finals qualifiers: 1. Ty Wallace, $13,544; 2. Garrett Smith, $4,467; 3. Cody Rostockyj, $3,042; 4. Scottie Knapp, $3,041; 5. Riker Carter, $2,851.
Finals: 1. Roscoe Jarboe, 91 points on D & H Cattle Company's Sweet Pro Bruiser, $20,175; 2. Scottie Knapp, 88, $16,286; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money). Champion: Roscoe Jarboe, $27,033. 

Steer roping: First round: 1. Tuf Cooper, 10.9 seconds, $8,408; 2. (tie) Chet Herren and Jason Evans, 11.7, $6,763 each; 4. Scott Snedecor, 11.8, $5,118; 5. JoJo LeMond, 12.7, $4,021; 6. (tie) Brian Garr and Shane Suggs, 12.9, $2,376 each; 8. Shay Good, 13.2, $731. Second round: 1. Troy Tillard, 9.9 seconds, $8,408; 2. Vin Fisher Jr., 10.1, $7,311; 3. Scott Snedecor, 10.5, $6,214; 4. J.P. Wickett, 10.6, $5,118; 5. Chris Glover, 10.7, $4,021; 6. Bryce Davis, 10.9, $2,924; 7. C.A. Lauer, 11.0, $1,828; 8. Bobby Joe Hill, 11.4, $731. Third round: 1. Troy Tillard, 9.4 seconds, $8,408; 2. John Bland, 10.6, $7,311; 3. Tony Reina, 11.1, $6,214; 4. JoJo LeMond, 11.3, $5,118; 5. (tie) Jason Evans and Scott Snedecor, 11.6, $3,473 each; 7. Garrett Hale, 12.2, $1,828; 8. Brodie Poppino, 14.1, $731. Average: 1. Scott Snedecor, 33.9 seconds on three head, $12,612; 2. Jason Evans, 34.8, $10,967; 3. (tie) JoJo LeMond and Tony Reina, 36.1, $8,499 each; 5. John Bland, 38.0, $6,032; 6. Garrett Hale, 40.9, $4,387; 7. Brodie Poppino, 44.7, $2,742; 8. Tuf Cooper, 45.0, $1,097.

Total payoff: $1,480,500. Stock contractors: Frontier Rodeo, Mo Betta Rodeo, Four Star Rodeo, Harry Vold Rodeo, Powder River Rodeo, Beutler & Son Rodeo, The Cervi Brothers, Calgary Stampede and Cervi Championship Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sunni Deb Backstrom. Officials: Chuck Hoss, Cliff Overstreet, Mike Todd and Gary Case. Timers: Amanda Corley-Sanders and Michelle Corley. Announcers: Randy Corley and Hadley Barrett. Bullfighters: Cody Webster, Nathan Jestes and Chuck Swisher. Clown/barrelman: Leon Coffee. Flankmen: Chuck Kite, Heath Stewart, Rhett Beutler and Ken Rehill. Chute bosses: John Gwatney and Binion Cervi. Pickup men: Chase Cervi and Gary Rempel. Photographer: Greg Westfall. Music director: Benje Bendele.

2017 Rodeo Season
 
 
 
Copyright © 2017 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.
PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler Champions Challenge Justin Boots Playoffs Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear