Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association
PRCA RAM WORLD STANDINGS
Official Gear Of The PRCA


2018 Wrangler National Finals Rodeo

2018 Wrangler NFR Contestants

Back Number Name Home Town Event
1 Tuf Cooper Decatur, TX Tie-Down Roping
2 Trevor Brazile Decatur, TX Tie-Down Roping
3 Sage Kimzey Strong City, OK Bull Riding
4 Tim O'Connell Zwingle, IA Bareback Riding
5 Jacobs Crawley Boerne, TX Saddle Bronc Riding
6 Caleb Bennett Tremonton, UT Bareback Riding
7 Ryder Wright Milford, UT Saddle Bronc Riding
8 Rhen Richard Roosevelt, UT Team Roping (Header)
9 Shane Hanchey Sulphur, LA Tie-Down Roping
10 Clayton Biglow Clements, CA Bareback Riding
11 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi Victoria, TX Barrel Racing
12 Parker Breding Edgar, MT Bull Riding
13 Orin Larsen Inglis, MB Bareback Riding
14 Tyson Durfey Weatherford, TX Tie-Down Roping
15 Kaleb Driggers Hoboken, GA Team Roping (Header)
16 Junior Nogueira Presidente Prude,BR Team Roping (Heeler)
17 Isaac Diaz Desdemona, TX Saddle Bronc Riding
18 Steven Dent Mullen, NE Bareback Riding
19 Curtis Cassidy Donalda, AB Steer Wrestling
20 Rusty Wright Milford, UT Saddle Bronc Riding
21 Bill Tutor Huntsville, TX Bareback Riding
22 Clay Smith Broken Bow, OK Team Roping (Header)
23 Paul Eaves Lonedell, MO Team Roping (Heeler)
24 Richmond Champion The Woodlands, TX Bareback Riding
25 Kaycee Feild Spanish Fork, UT Bareback Riding
26 Ryle Smith Oakdale, CA Tie-Down Roping
27 Joseph Harrison Overbrook, OK Team Roping (Heeler)
28 Kory Koontz Stephenville, TX Team Roping (Heeler)
29 Dustin Egusquiza Mariana, FL Team Roping (Header)
30 Stevi Hillman Weatherford, TX Barrel Racing
31 Trey Yates Pueblo, CO Team Roping (Heeler)
32 Brody Cress Hillsdale, WY Saddle Bronc Riding
33 Jake Brown Cleveland, TX Bareback Riding
34 Clay Tryan Billings, MT Team Roping (Header)
35 Mason Clements Springville, UT Bareback Riding
36 Chase Dougherty Canby, OR Bull Riding
37 Tyler Pearson Louisville, MS Steer Wrestling
38 Travis Graves Jay, OK Team Roping (Heeler)
39 Lisa Lockhart Oelrichs, SD Barrel Racing
40 Cody Snow Los Olivos. CA Team Roping (Header)
41 Jeff Askey Athens, TX Bull Riding
42 Zeke Thurston Big Valley, AB Saddle Bronc Riding
43 Tilden Hooper Carthage, TX Bareback Riding
44 Jake Pratt Ellensburg, WA Tie-Down Roping
45 Kylie Weast Comanche, OK Barrel Racing
46 Sterling Crawley Stephenville, TX Saddle Bronc Riding
47 Wade Sundell Boxholm, IA Saddle Bronc Riding
48 Wesley Thorp Throckmorton, TX Team Roping (Heeler)
49 Caleb Smidt Bellville, TX Tie-Down Roping
50 Scott Guenthner Provost, AB Steer Wrestling
51 Cort Scheer Elsmere, NE Saddle Bronc Riding
52 Cooper Martin Alma, KS Tie-Down Roping
53 Hailey Kinsel Cotulla, TX Barrel Racing
54 Ty Breuer Mandan, ND Bareback Riding
55 Cory Petska Marana, AZ Team Roping (Heeler)
56 Chad Masters Cedar Hill, TN Team Roping (Header)
57 Tammy Fischer Ledbetter, TX Barrel Racing
58 Bubba Buckaloo Kingston, OK Team Roping (Header)
59 Ty Erickson Helena, MT Steer Wrestling
60 Jessie Telford Caldwell, ID Barrel Racing
61 Clint Summers Lake City, FL Team Roping (Heeler)
62 Tyler Bingham Honeyville, UT Bull Riding
63 Will Lummus West Point, MS Steer Wrestling
64 Cory Solomon Prairie View, TX Tie-Down Roping
65 Marty Yates Stephenville, TX Tie-Down Roping
66 Jacob Talley Keatchie, LA Steer Wrestling
67 Aaron Tsinigine Tuba City, AZ Team Roping (Header)
68 Matt Shiozawa Chubbuck, ID Tie-Down Roping
69 Brady Minor Ellensburg, WA Team Roping (Heeler)
70 Riley Minor Ellensburg, WA Team Roping (Header)
71 Reese Riemer Stinnett, TX Tie-Down Roping
72 Dustin Boquet Bourg, LA Bull Riding
73 Derrick Begay Seba Dalkai, AZ Team Roping (Header)
74 Jake Wright Milford, UT Saddle Bronc Riding
75 Roscoe Jarboe New Plymouth, ID Bull Riding
76 Tanner Brunner Ramona, KS Steer Wrestling
77 Boudreaux Campbell Crockett, TX Bull Riding
78 Luke Brown Rock Hill, SC Team Roping (Header)
79 Jake Long Coffeyville, KS Team Roping (Heeler)
80 Hunter Cure Holliday, TX Steer Wrestling
81 Tracy Nowlin Nowata, OK Barrel Racing
82 CoBurn Bradshaw Beaver, UT Saddle Bronc Riding
83 Tyler Wade Terrell, TX Team Roping (Header)
84 Amberleigh Moore Salem, OR Barrel Racing
85 Joey Sonnier New Iberia, LA Saddle Bronc Riding
86 Bridger Chambers Stevensville, MT Steer Wrestling
87 Shane O'Connell Rapid City, SD Bareback Riding
88 Tyler Waguespack Gonzales, LA Steer Wrestling
89 Sterling Smith Stephenville, TX Tie-Down Roping
90 Clay Elliott Nanton, AB Saddle Bronc Riding
91 Garrett Tribble Bristow, OK Bull Riding
92 Riley Duvall Checotah, OK Steer Wrestling
93 Taci Bettis Round Top, TX Barrel Racing
94 Ryan Jarrett Comanche, OK Tie-Down Roping
95 J.R. Vezain Cowley, WY Bareback Riding
96 Blake Mindemann Blanchard, OK Steer Wrestling
97 Wyatt Denny Minden, NV Bareback Riding
98 Cole Melancon Liberty, TX Bull Riding
99 Taos Muncy Corona, NM Saddle Bronc Riding
100 Chase Tryan Helena, MT Team Roping (Heeler)
101 Blake Knowles Heppner, OR Steer Wrestling
102 Kyle Irwin Robertsdale, AL Steer Wrestling
103 Joe Frost Randlett, UT Bull Riding
104 Nick Guy Sparta, WI Steer Wrestling
105 Eli Vastbinder Union Grove, NC Bull Riding
106 Koby Radley Montpelier, LA Bull Riding
107 Ivy Conrado Hudson, CO Barrel Racing
108 Jessica Routier Buffalo, SD Barrel Racing
109 Nellie Miller Cottonwood, CA Barrel Racing
110 Lane Ivy Dublin, TX Team Roping (Header)
111 Chase Brooks Deer Lodge, MT Saddle Bronc Riding
112 Buddy Hawkins II Columbus, KS Team Roping (Heeler)
113 Erich Rogers Round Rock, AZ Team Roping (Header)
114 Cole Davison Stephenville, TX Team Roping (Heeler)
115 Carman Pozzobon Aldergrove, BC Barrel Racing
116 Trevor Kastner Roff, OK Bull Riding
117 Quinn Kesler Holden, UT Team Roping (Heeler)
118 Trey Benton III Rock Island, TX Bull Riding
119 Kelly Bruner Millsap, TX Barrel Racing
120 Will Lowe* Canyon, TX Bareback Riding


* Injury replacement for J.R. Vezain.

BACK NUMBERS ARE BASED ON ALL OFFICIAL AND UNOFFICIAL MONEY WON IN ALL EVENTS, INCLUDING SR, EXCEPT XBULLS AND SINGLE-EVENTS 710000 - 740000, CN 3335 AND CN 3306. WACO DOES COUNT IN 2018. ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS COUNT. NO GROUND MONEY. CIRCUIT FINALS, RNCFR AND CNFSR COUNTS FOR 2018. IF SOMEONE DID NOT MEET THE PARTICIPATION REQUIREMENTS FOR WACO OR CIRCUIT FINALS, THEN THOSE POINTS DO NOT COUNT (CODE 50). INCLUDES SR CIRCUIT FINALS IN THE PREVIOUS SEASON THAT COUNT TOWARD 2018 WORLD STANDINGS. WPRA TO GIVE TWO SETS OF NUMBERS FROM NOW ON, ONE OF PRCA-ONLY RODEOS FOR BACK NUMBERS AND ONE FOR CALCULATING THEIR FINAL WORLD STANDINGS.

Team Roping Pairs

Clay Smith/ Paul Eaves

Kaleb Driggers/ Junior Nogueira

Dustin Egusquiza/ Kory Koontz

Clay Tryan/ Travis Graves

Cody Snow/ Wesley Thorp

Bubba Buckaloo/ Chase Tryan

Chad Masters/ Joseph Harrison

Derek Begay/ Cory Petska

Aaron Tsinigine/ Trey Yates

Luke Brown/ Jake Long

Riley Minor/ Brady Minor

Tyler Wade/ Cole Davison

Erich Rogers/ Clint Summers

Lane Ivy/ Buddy Hawkins

Rhen Richard/ Quinn Kesler

 
 
 
PRCA National Sponsors
MGM Grand Polaris Ranger American Quarter Horse Association Cinch Jeans
Copyright © 2018 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.
PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeo Tour Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Mobile App ProRodeoTv.Com