Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association
PRCA RAM WORLD STANDINGS
ProRodeo Gear Official Merchandise Of The PRCA

Previewing 100th edition of Reno Rodeo

by Cassie Emerson | Jun 21, 2019

Reno Preview

The 100th edition of the Reno (Nev.) Rodeo kicks off tonight and concludes June 29. Contestants will compete for their chance at close to half a million dollars in prize money, along with etching their name in history as a Reno Rodeo champion and claiming a coveted pair of champion spurs.

The Reno Rodeo is also a stop on the ProRodeo Tour, which allows contestants a chance to earn points in the ProRodeo Tour Standings to help qualify for the Tour Finale in Puyallup, Wash.

Schedule

Date

Time

Event

Thursday, June 20

7pm

Xtreme Bulls Event

Friday, June 21

10am

Timed-Event Slack

Friday, June 21

7pm

Rodeo Performance

Saturday, June 22

10am

Timed-Event Slack

Saturday, June 22

7pm

Rodeo Performance

Sunday, June 23

10am

Timed-Event Slack

Sunday, June 23

7pm

Rodeo Performance

Monday, June 24

10am

Timed-Event Slack

Monday, June 24

7pm

Rodeo Performance

Tuesday, June 25

10am

Timed-Event Slack

Tuesday, June 25

7pm

Rodeo Performance

Wednesday, June 26

10am

Timed-Event Slack

Wednesday, June 26

7pm

Rodeo Performance

Thursday, June 27

10am

Timed-Event Slack

Thursday, June 27

7pm

Rodeo Performance

Friday, June 28

10am

Timed-Event Slack

Friday, June 28

7pm

Rodeo Performance

Saturday, June 29

7pm

Rodeo Performance


Rodeo Information

Bareback riding and saddle bronc riding will be two go-rounds (competing in back-to-back performances) with the top 12 in the average advancing to the short round on Saturday, June 29.

Bull riding will be one round with the top 12 advancing to the short round on Saturday, June 29.

Tie-down roping, team roping, steer wrestling and barrel racing with be two go-rounds (competing back to back — slack to performance) with the top 12 in the average advancing to the short round on Saturday, June 29.

*Competing back to back — slack to performance means the timed-event contestants will compete at 10 a.m. each morning in the slack and the top eight times from the slack will compete in the performance that night. The remaining contestants will compete in the second go-round in the slack that morning.

Each event will have 12 contestants advance to the short round on Saturday, June 29, where the 100th edition of the Reno Rodeo will crown the champions.

Champions will be based on the average, which is the fastest time or most points accumulated in each event.

How to Watch

You can watch a live stream of each performance on WranglerNetwork.com.

Who is Entered

Downloaded Reno Rodeo Day Sheets

Bareback Riding

1st Performance Friday Evening 6/21/2019 @ 7pm

2nd Performance Saturday Evening 6/22/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

Stock No./ Name

Score

Aggregate

1

250 Hansen, Tristan Dillon, MT

026 Come Down FU

 

J11 On The Rocks RO

 

 

2

30 Barrington, Tony Elko, NV

D937 Dllee Up DG

 

929X Blue Indigo RO

 

 

3

609 Tutor, Bill Huntsville, TX

12G Hot Flash DG

 

547 Flood Light RO

 

 

4

292 Hurst, Paden Cypress, TX

63 Babe's Foundatio DG

 

317 Dream With Me RO

 

 

5

70 Borwn, Jake Cleveland, TX

040 Misplaced Insani FU

 

410 Comanchero FU

 

 

6

276 Hibler, Zach Wheeler, TX

112 Black Sensation DG

 

631 Lil Josey RO

 

 

7

427 Moore III, Trey Anniston, AL

94 A Little Bit of DG

 

608 LIL RED HAWK FU

 

 

8

425 Montero, Trenton Winnemucca, NV

96 Sis is Sassy DG

 

189 T Little Misfit RO

 

 

9

564 Solberg, Mike Sunnynook, AB

-07 Time 2 Play RO

 

667 Gold Coast RO

 

 

10

155 DeRose, Gavin Kamloops, BC

153 Western Justice DG

 

967X Get Your Kix RO

 

 

11

344 Lamb, Kody Sherwood Park, AB

-777 Jesse James RO

 

672 LIL BIT FU

 

 

Rerides: 047 RO, 054 FU, -254 FU

Rerides: 701 RO, 176T FU, 943 RO

3rd Performance Sunday Evening 6/23/2019 @ 7pm

4th Performance Monday Evening 6/24/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

Stock No./ Name

Score

Aggregate

1

304 Jessen, BoDell Altamont, UT

825 MOON SHADOW BI

 

748 Barracuda FF

 

 

2

466 O'Connell, Tim Zwingle, IA

105 Yeti's Saskatoon FF

 

720 Miss Major FF

 

 

3

486 Pope, Jesse Marshall, MO

558 Wind Chimes FF

 

983 Something Cool FF

 

 

4

445 O'Connell, Shane Rapid City, SD

737 Major Ejection FF

 

355 Cougar Country FF

 

 

5

346 Landingham, R.C. Hat Creek, CA

102 Spring Creek FF

 

453 MAJOR RENO BI

 

 

6

352 Laye, Clint Cadogan, AB

F3 Lankey Doodle FF

 

881 BI

 

 

7

243 Hamilton, Connor Calgary, AB

922 Black Mary FF

 

480 BUTTER MILK BI

 

 

8

570 Stemo, Jake Bashaw, AB

816 COMMOTION TODDY BI

 

766 Rough Going FF

 

 

9

147 Denny, Wyatt Minden, NV

223 BI

 

4 Dunny BI

 

 

10

41 Biglow, Clayton Clements, CA

448 BI

 

793 FF

 

 

11

639 Wilson, Kash Gooding, ID

542 Rhonda Blues FF

 

125 Can't Wait FF

 

 

12

294 Isabelle, Pascal Okotoks, AB

826 BI

 

692 BI

 

 

Rerides: 007 BI, 708 FF, 962 FU

Rerides: 431 BI, 637 BI, 942 FU

5th Performance Tuesday Evening 6/25/2019 @ 7pm

6th Performance Wednesday Evening 6/26/2019 @ 7 pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

Stock No./ Name

Score

Aggregate

1

40 Berry, Leighton Weatherford, TX

790 Bob Cat PR

 

7803 Black Leg PR

 

 

2

49 Bloom, Wyatt Bozeman, MT

047 Floodway RO

 

973 Midemeanor PR

 

 

3

584 Taypotat, Ty Fast Regina, SK

701 Red Cloud RO

 

88 Cactus Juice PR

 

 

4

463 Patterson, Logan Kim, CO

248 Counting Diamond PR

 

189 T Little Misfit RO

 

 

5

484 Pollmiller, Justin Weatherford, OK

9873 Knot So Foxey PR

 

-777 Jesse James RO

 

 

6

381 Martin, Will Durant, OK

108 T- FU

 

124 Joker PR

 

 

7

68 Broussard, Taylor Estherwood, LA

Will Big River PR

 

6738 Blue Collar PR

 

 

8

288 Howlett, Jamie Rapid City, SD

148 Blood Diamond PR

 

254 FU

 

 

9

397 McFadden, Nate S Elsmere, NE

161 Knot So Shady PR

 

030 Naughty Temptati PR

 

 

10

578 Swearingen, Daylon Rochelle, GA

2301 Dirty Temptation PR

 

967X Get Your Kix RO

 

 

11

205 Foss, Austin Terrebonne, OR

054 Cat Caller FU

 

176 T FU

 

 

12

412 Merrill, Chance Coffeyville, KS

995 Sky Blast RO

 

633 Craig at Midnight

 

 

Rerides: 1990 FU, 4-54 FU

Rerides: 200 FU, 104T-FU

7th Performance Thursday Evening 6/27/2019 @ 7pm

8th Performance Friday Evening 6/28/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

Stock No./ Name

Score

Aggregate

1

348 Larsen, Orin Inglis, MB

737 Major Ejection FF

 

431 HOLLY TIME BI

 

 

2

254 Hardwick, Seth Lee Rachester, WY

816 COMMOTION TODDY BI

 

748 Barracuda FF

 

 

3

370 Lowe, Will Canyon, TX

223 BI

 

943 RO

 

 

4

148 Dent, Steven Mullen, NE

558 Wind Chimes FF

 

480 BUTTER MILK BI

 

 

5

64 Breuer, Ty Mandan, ND

448 BI

 

766 Rough Going FF

 

 

6

20 Aus, Tanner Granite Falls, MN

708 Desert Sun FF

 

720 Miss Major FF

 

 

7

471 Peebles, Steven Redmond, OR

102 Spring Creek FF

 

355 Cougar Country FF

 

 

8

146 Denny, Grant Minden, NV

628 Cork Top FU

 

983 Something Cool FF

 

 

9

286 Hooper, Tilden Carthage, TX

007 James Bond BI

 

125 Can't Wait FF

 

 

10

106 Clements, Mason Draper, UT

922 Black Mary FF

 

793 FF

 

 

11

37 Bennett, Caleb Corvallis, MT

F3 Lankey Doodle FF

 

942 Mr. Clark FU

 

 

12

97 Champion, Richmond The Woodlands, TX

825 MOON SHADOW BI

 

D937 Dallee Up DG

 

 

Rerides: 3000 RO, 995 RO

Rerides: 453 BI, 4 BI

Bull Riding

1st Performance Friday Evening 6/21/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

1

507 Richardson, Braden Jasper, TX

049 Orange Crush II DG

 

2

474 Petri, Jesse Palestine, TX

32 Blind Side WR

 

3

536 Sellers, Clayton Fruitland Park, FL

47 Gangster WR

 

4

424 Mize, Tristan Bryan, TX

W55 War Fury DG

 

5

448 Oakley, Lex Dekalb, TX

24 Peanut Brittle WR

 

6

298 Jacoby, Elliot Fredericksburg, TX

C27 Charmed Disaster DG

 

7

511 Robinson, Colt Prescott, AZ

5027 Bucket List WR

 

8

164 Dougherty, Chase Canby, OR

509 Droptine WR

 

9

567 Spears, Jordan Wacey Redding, CA

103 Tiger Box WR

 

10

482 Piva, Ruger Challis, ID

-51 Mr. Knockout DG

 

11

231 Gray, Levi Dairy, OR

23 Time Zone WR

 

12

436 Murnion, Connor Jordan, MT

C39 Ricky's Charm DG

 

Rerides: L51 WR, 51 DG

2nd Performance Saturday Evening 6/22/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

1

668 McConnel, Joseph Bloomfield, NM

411 Bad Brad ST

 

2

673 Vaughan, Bobby Dorris, CA

M40 Classic Man ST

 

3

671 Shepard, Dalton Norco, CA

03 Fantastic ST

 

4

32 Beaty, Colten Seymour, TX

307 Yo Momma ST

 

5

473 Peterson, Jake Livermore, CA

1884 Pound Sand ST

 

6

415 Miller, Callum Warwick, AU

75 Spike RO

 

7

634 Williams, Aaron Pismo Beach, CA

302 Chill Pepper ST

 

8

605 Tribble, Garrett Slick, OK

673 Blowin Smoke ST

 

9

454 Palmer, Matt Claremore, OK

C23 Smoke Show ST

 

10

323 Kastner, Trevor Roff, OK

25/5 Black Kat RO

 

11

508 Rickard, Justin Nuevo, CA

326 New Perception ST

 

12

258 Harris, J.W. Goldthwaite, TX

94Z High Razor ST

 

Rerides: 3962 RO, 49 RO

3rd Performance Sunday Evening @ 7pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

1

376 Maier, Rorey Timber Lake, SD

C159 Sabotage RO

 

2

657 Wright, Stetson Milford, UT

8028 FU

 

3

518 Rohrig, Dallas Rifle, CO

517 Escapade RO

 

4

375 Maier, Corey Timber Lake, SD

33/5 Wolf Bond FU

 

5

586 Telfer, Cullen R Thonotossassa, FL

45/4 Long Branch RO

 

6

212 Fritzlan, Colten Rifle, CO

519 Mellow Yellow RO

 

7

264 Hart, Wyatt Fort Myers, FL

1241/4 Bring on the Buc

 

8

549 Smith, Cain Pendleton, OR

2812 RO

 

9

179 Edwards, Wyatt Sulphur, OK

31 Wolf Eyes FU

 

10

136 Danley, Lon Tularossa, NM

1259/3 Heat Seeker FU

 

11

498 Radley, Koby Montpelier, LA

402 Shermanez FU

 

12

620 Wainwright, Ty Logan Albany, LA

5812 Bringing the Dia RO

 

Rerides: K649/0 FU, +2/4 FU

4th Performance Monday Evening 6/24/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

1

120 Covington, Wyatt Omak, WA

179 Super Dave FF

 

2

401 McMillan, Caleb Soap Lake, WA

206 Cray Hair BI

 

3

210 Freeman, Ross Kountze, TX

89 BI

 

4

141 Davison, Jess Miles City, MT

266 Beer Belly BI

 

5

527 Sammons, Jordan Bandon, OR

295 Bunker Buster BI

 

6

214 Frost, Josh Randlett, UT

418 Where the Whiskey BI

 

7

648 Woolsey, Steve Oayson, UT

397 White Noise FF

 

8

19 Atwell, Corey Moravian Falls, NC

307 Comet FF

 

9

613 Vastbinder, Eli Union Grove, NC

1202 LONG RANGE BI

 

10

42 Bingham, Tim Honeyville, UT

455 BI

 

11

90 Carter, Riker Stone, ID

K76 Wasted Wages FF

 

Rerides: 112 FF, 310 FF

5th Performance Tuesday Evening 6/25/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

1

332 Kimzey, Sage Steele Strong City, OK

H90 Bombs Away FF

 

2

43 Bingham, Tyler Honeyville, UT

217 Insane Hurricane BI

 

3

333 Kimzey, Trey Strong City, OK

H75 Hot Pursuit FF

 

4

678 Wright, William Payson, UT

421 Mobster BI

 

5

578 Swearingen, Daylon Rochelle, GA

309 FF

 

6

85 Campbell, Boudreaux Crockett, TX

549 Fireball FF

 

7

655 Wright, Rylan Midway, UT

204 Skoal Long BI

 

8

622 Wallace, Ty Collbran, CO

205 BI

 

9

249 Hansen, Jordan Ponoka, AB

263 Black Betty BI

 

10

176 Eaton, Kyle Chico, CA

452 BI

 

11

170 Duncan, Dalan Ballard, UT

2001 Beer on the Patio BI

 

12

552 Smith, Garrett Rexburg, ID

111 Revolve Oilfield FF

 

Rerides: 190 FF, 36 FF

6th Performance Wednesday Evening 6/26/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

1

296 Jackson, Roy Tiller, OR

89 BI

 

2

12 Appelhans, Clayton Joe Colby, KS

364 Western Madness RO

 

3

104 Clark, Lane Woodward, OK

W46 Haberdasher RO

 

4

275 Hessman, Tyler L Beaver, OK

-44 Custer RO

 

5

626 Ward, Sterling Gardnerville, NV

75 Spike RO

 

6

408 Melancon, Cole Liberty, TX

310 FF

 

7

662 Young, Creek Fordland, MO

528/5 Gun Train FU

 

8

80 Byrd, Christopher Compton, CA

307 Comet FF

 

9

144 Demo, Colby Red Bluff, CA

295 Bunker Buster BI

 

10

433 Morris, Will Reno, NV

812/4 Whiskey Truths RO

 

11

354 Lemmons, Ethan Castro Valley, CA

1202 Long Range BI

 

12

165 Dougherty, Colton Prinveville, OR

112 FF

 

Rerides: 455 BI, 31 FU

7th Performance Thursday Evening 6/27/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

1

384 Mast, John Page, AZ

19/4 Blackish RO

 

2

336 Knapp, Scottie Edgewood, NM

33/1 Blacklist FU

 

3

18 Askey, Jeff Athens, TX

2/4 Diamond Mike RO

 

4

649 Worden, Bayle Charleston, TX

5962 Mad Mike RO

 

5

38 Benton III, Trey Rock Island, TX

49 Blue Belly RO

 

6

160 Dillard II, Rusty Sour Lake, TX

5121 Honkey Tonk RO

 

7

238 Gulden , Logun Lee Loma rica, CA

25/5 Black Kat RO

 

8

200 Flore, Jesse Valinda, CA

+2/4 Bringin Brother FU

 

9

402 McMurtrie, Dalton Inyuokern, CA

3962 Renegade RO

 

10

393 McCown, Parker Cole Montgomery, TX

K649/0 Holey Kat FU

 

11

McCraw, Foster Navasota, TX

402 Shermanez FU

 

12

670 Quillan, Billy Fallon, NV

71/9 Rowdy RO

 

Rerides: 2812 RO, 815/1 RO, 1241/

8th Performance Friday Evening 6/28/2019 @ 7 pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

1

503 Reiste, Trevor Linden, IA

36 FF

 

2

633 Wickett, Garrett Battle Creek, NE

452 BI

 

3

297 Jacobson, Trent Irwin, ID

H75 Hot Pursuit FF

 

4

134 Custer, Brett Elk City, OK

111 Revolve Oilfield FF

 

5

213 Frost, Joe Radlett, UT

309 FF

 

6

426 Moody, McCoy Delta, UT

190 Sammy's Fine Line FF

 

7

7 Allred, Austin Cleveland, UT

217 Insane Hurricane BI

 

8

340 Kolbaba, Derek Walla Walla, WA

549 Fireball FF

 

9

182 Eldred, Brennon Sulphur, OK

H90 Bombs Away FF

 

10

669 Vaughan, Richard Dorris, CA

263 Black Betty BI

 

11

520 Rose, Kaycee Clovis, CA

421 Mobster BI

 

12

63 Breding, Parker Edgar, MT

2001 Beer on the Patio BI

 

Rerides: 204 BI, 205 BI

Saddle Bronc Riding

1st Performance Friday Evening 6/21/2019 @ 7pm

2nd Performance Saturday Evening 6/22/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

Stock No./ Name

Score

Aggregate

1

66 Brooks, Chase Deer Lodge, MT

-8 Bar Tab FU

 

776 Dark Horse FU

 

 

2

652 Wright, Jesse Milford, UT

-778 Maggy May FU

 

2407 YETI Rambler RO

 

 

3

664 Clark, Jake Crane, OR

-707 Lil Hawk RO

 

147 Flood Tide RO

 

 

4

57 Bradshaw, Corburn Beaver, UT

045 Colt 45 RO

 

926 Sundown FU

 

 

5

265 Harter, Bradley Loranger, LA

+178 Wicked Dream FU

 

761 Justified RO

 

 

6

566 Sonnier III, Joey New Iberia, LA

078 Wicked Game FU

 

354 Last Call FU

 

 

7

284 Holman, Lefty Vialia, CA

722 18 Karat Kowboy DG

 

217 California Dream RO

 

 

8

91 Casper, Wyatt Pampa, TX

20G Dunn Gone DG

 

972 Birdman FU

 

 

9

353 LaDuke, Nick Knightseen, CA

15G Cool Hand Luke DG

 

3M RO

 

 

10

666 Real, Joaquin Santa Paula, CA

093 Black Eyed Gus DG

 

584 Cruel Intentions FU

 

 

11

665 Davison, Josh Miles City, MT

3X Alotta Class DG

 

762 Get Rhythm FU

 

 

12

154 DeMoss, Cody Heflin, LA

157 Jack Be Nimble DG

 

615 Hat Stomper RO

 

 

Rerides: 098 FU, 87 DG

Rerides: 784 FU, 315 RO

3rd Performance Sunday Evening 6/23/2019 @ 7pm

4th Performance Monday Evening 6/24/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

Stock No./ Name

Score

Aggregate

1

600 Thurston, Zeke Big Valley, AB

822 SHADY LADY BI

 

359 King Mountain FF

 

 

2

628 Watson, Jake Hudsons Hope, BC

794 Reno Dust FF

 

949 Rusty Nail RO

 

 

3

269 Hay, Dawson Wildwood, AB

864 BROKEN CAMP BI

 

L002 Feather Woman

 

 

4

654 Wright, Ryder Milford, UT

567 7 Springs FF

 

767 Major Spirit FF

 

 

5

657 Wright, Stetson Milford, UT

356 Spring Tunes FF

 

421 Broken Spring BI

 

 

6

372 Lufkin, Joe Sallisaw, OK

788 Spring Plantin FF

 

909 Six Shooter FF

 

 

7

127 Crawley, Jacobs Boerne, TX

446 KOOL TODDY BI

 

971 FRONT PAGE FF

 

 

8

618 Wadsworth, Dean Buffalo Gap, TX

663 Spotted Blues BI

 

745 Blue Feather FF

 

 

9

128 Crawley, Sterling Stepenville, TX

205 Major Cover BI

 

969 Major Target FF

 

 

10

653 Wright, Rusty Milford, UT

462 Owyhee Break BI

 

238T FU

 

 

11

656 Wright, Spencer Milford, UT

799 FF

 

817 CRASH GATE BI

 

 

12

485 Pollock, Mitch Winnemucca, NV

880 Rose Colored Glass BI

 

079 Burnt River BI

 

 

Rerides: M31 RO, 272T FU, 868 BI

Rerides: 739 FF, 369 FF, 447 BI

5th Performance Tuesday Evening 6/25/2019 @ 7pm

6th Performance Monday Evening 6/26/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

Stock No./ Name

Score

Aggregate

1

494 Proctor, Shane Grand Coulee, WA

928 Morning Tea PR

 

098 Red Smoke FU

 

 

2

188 Etbauer, Shade Goodwell, OK

199 Almost 200 PR

 

7112 Cowboy Casino PR

 

 

3

342 Kruse, Jesse Great Falls, MT

034- After Party PR

 

F480 Look Again PR

 

 

4

53 Boore, Allen Axtell, UT

038- 38 Special PR

 

8860 Loaded Deck PR

 

 

5

89 Carter, Colton Nephi, UT

0291 1 Shade of Grey RO

 

981 Rich n Fancy PR

 

 

6

405 Mecham, Landon Tropic, UT

784 Boxed Wine FU

 

584 Cruel Intentions FU

 

 

7

187 Espeland, Johnny Tygh Valley, OR

122 Katie Did Not FP

 

94 Visible Injury PR

 

 

8

623 Wanchuk, Kolby Sherwood Park, AB

854 Professional Cho FU

 

373 Foxy Mama PR

 

 

9

257 Harper, Joe Paradise Valley, NV

776 Dark Horse FU

 

M31 Hitchhiker RO

 

 

10

56 Braden, Hardy Welch, OK

E607 Rain Cloud PR

 

3147 RO

 

 

11

576 Sundell, Wade Boxholm, IA

762 Get Rhythm FU

 

0873 Oh So Foxey PR

 

 

12

226 Gordon, Colt Comanche, OK

7860 Stack of Chips PR

 

761 Justified RO

 

 

13

560 Smith, Tegan Winterset, IA

926 Sundown FU

 

-778 Maggy May FU

 

 

Rerides: 754X FU, 078 FU

Rerides: -707 RO, -8 FU

7th Performance Thursday Evening 6/27/2019 @ 7pm

8th Performance Friday Evening 6/28/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

Stock No./ Name

Score

Stock No./ Name

Score

Aggregate

1

308 Johnson, Chet Douglas, WY

663 Spotted Blues BI

 

775 Morning Light FF

 

 

2

118 Corrington, Tyler Laramie, WY

884 BI

 

739 Broken Saddles FF

 

 

3

532 Scheer, Cort Elsmere, NE

567 7 Springs FF

 

L002 Feather Woman BI

 

 

4

195 Finlay, Jake Goondiwindi, AU

822 SHADY LADY BI

 

079 Burnt River BI

 

 

5

129 Cress, Brody Hillsdale, WY

838 BI

 

971 Front Page FF

 

 

6

219 Garrett, Shorty Eagle Butte, SD

093 IRON JUBILEE BI

 

896 BI

 

 

7

47 Blackwell, Jade Rapid City, SD

593 Holly Spring FF

 

969 Major Target FF

 

 

8

21 Bail, Jesse Camp Crook, SD

547 Derail FF

 

359 King Mountain FF

 

 

9

435 Muncy, Taos Corona, NM

356 Spring Tunes

 

909 Six Shooter FF

 

 

10

234 Griffin, Ross Tularosa, NM

794 Reno Dust FF

 

369 Gooses Fine Wine FF

 

 

11

206 Fountain, Leon Socorro, NM

462 Owyhee Break BI

 

379 Spring Cleaning FF

 

 

Rerides: 918 FU, 205 BI

Rerides: 817 BI, 0291 RO

Tie- Down Roping

Friday Morning Slack 6/21/2019 @ 10am

1st Performance Friday Evening 6/21/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

481 Pickett, King Collinsville, TX

 

 

 

 

2

290 Hughes, Westyn Caldwell, TX

 

 

 

 

3

232 Green, Tanner Cotulla, TX

 

 

 

 

4

663 Zapalac, Reid Smithville, TX

 

 

 

 

5

440 Newton, Richard Portales, NM

 

 

 

 

6

192 Farquer, Colton Oakdale, CA

 

 

 

 

7

557 Smith, Ryle Oakdale, CA

 

 

 

 

8

635 Williams, Chase Stephenville, TX

 

 

 

 

9

273 Henderson, Kolt Texarkana, AR

 

 

 

 

10

324 Kayser, Kass Ellensburg, WA

 

 

 

 

11

500 Reaume, Hunter L Meeteetse, WY

 

 

 

 

12

335 Kissack, Dane Spearfish, SD

 

 

 

 

Slack Saturday Morning 6/22/2019 @ 10am

2nd Performance Saturday Evening 6/22/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

98 Chauvin, Blake Raceland, LA

 

 

 

 

2

555 Smith, Justin Leesville, LA

 

 

 

 

3

230 Gray, Adam Seymour, TX

 

 

 

 

4

163 Douch, John Huntsville, TX

 

 

 

 

5

561 Smith, Trenton Bigfoot, TX

 

 

 

 

6

260 Harris, Ty San Angelo, TX

 

 

 

 

7

509 Riemer, Reese Stinnett, TX

 

 

 

 

8

379 Martin, Cooper Alma, KS

 

 

 

 

9

580 Swor, Cade Winnie, TX

 

 

 

 

10

362 Livingston, Lane Seymour, TX

 

 

 

 

11

390 McCartney, Cody Ottawa Lake, MI

 

 

 

 

12

50 Boardman, Cimarron Stephenville, TX

 

 

 

 

Slack Sunday Morning 6/23/2019 @ 10am

3rd Performance Sunday Evening 6/23/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

171 Duncan, Landyn Weatherford, TX

 

 

 

 

2

113 Cooke, Seth Millsap, TX

 

 

 

 

3

495 Pruitt, Riley Gering, NE

 

 

 

 

4

157 Dickens, Joey Loveland, CO

 

 

 

 

5

158 Dickens, Kyle Loveland, CO

 

 

 

 

6

593 Thigpen, Justin Waycross, GA

 

 

 

 

7

289 Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn St. George, UT

 

 

 

 

8

204 Forsberg, Tyler Fillmore, CA

 

 

 

 

9

175 Eames, Cy Gooding, ID

 

 

 

 

10

456 Parker, D.J. Hollister, CA

 

 

 

 

11

391 McClaugherty, Landon Tilden, TX

 

 

 

 

12

224 Gonzales, Reno Scott, LA

 

 

 

 

Slack Monday Morning 6/24/2019 @ 10am

4th Performance Monday Evening 6/24/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

442 Nobriga, Kalai Kealakekua, HI

 

 

 

 

2

452 Otero, Michael Weatherford, TX

 

 

 

 

3

660 Yates, Marty Stephenville, TX

 

 

 

 

4

492 Prcin, Tyler Alvord, TX

 

 

 

 

5

592 Thibodeaux, Ryan Stephenville, TX

 

 

 

 

6

387 Mathews, Cooper Cleburne, TX

 

 

 

 

7

116 Cooper, Tuf Decatur, TX

 

 

 

 

8

565 Solomon, Cory Prairie View, TX

 

 

 

 

9

152 DeForest, Chant Wheatland, CA

 

 

 

 

10

259 Harris, Pryce Canyon, TX

 

 

 

 

11

119 Costa, Marcus Menard, TX

 

 

 

 

12

312 Jones, Brodi Erda, UT

 

 

 

 

Slack Tuesday Morning 6/25/2019 @ 10am

5th Performance Tuesday Evening @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

172 Dunham, Dalton Clarsville, TX

 

 

 

 

2

621 Wallace, Hudson George West, TX

 

 

 

 

3

45 Bird, Logan Nanton, AB

 

 

 

 

4

122 Cox, Blane Cameron, TX

 

 

 

 

5

510 Robinson, Clint Spanish Fork, UT

 

 

 

 

6

245 Hanchey, Shane Sulphur, LA

 

 

 

 

7

506 Richard, Rhen Roosevelt, UT

 

 

 

 

8

302 Jeffries, Luke Maricopa, AZ

 

 

 

 

9

371 Lucas, Kyle Carstairs, AB

 

 

 

 

10

551 Smith, Clayton Eckville, AB

 

 

 

 

11

528 Santos, Taylor Creston, CA

 

 

 

 

12

614 Vest, Stetson Childress, TX

 

 

 

 

Slack Wednesday Morning 6/26/2019 @ 10am

6th Performance Wednesday Evening 6/26/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

480 Pickett, Bo Caldwell, ID

 

 

 

 

2

543 Shiozawa, Matt Chubbock, ID

 

 

 

 

3

487 Popscul, Jesse Glentworth, SK

 

 

 

 

4

313 Jones, J. Cody Ukiah, CA

 

 

 

 

5

101 Christensen, Taylor Plain City, UT

 

 

 

 

6

311 Johnson, Mike Henryetta, OK

 

 

 

 

7

640 Winn, Kenneth Spanish Fork, UT

 

 

 

 

8

558 Smith, Sterling Stephenville, TX

 

 

 

 

9

497 Quarnber, Trampus Annabella, UT

 

 

 

 

10

303 Jennings, Josh Glendale, UT

 

 

 

 

11

151 DeForest Jr., C.J. Hollister, CA

 

 

 

 

12

377 Malone, J.C. Plain City, UT

 

 

 

 

13

246 Hannum, Jake Plain City, UT

 

 

 

 

Thursday Morning Slack 6/27/2019 @ 10am

7th Performance Thursday Evening 6/27/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

388 Mathis, Robert Mart, TX

 

 

 

 

2

125 Craig, Cody Wendell, ID

 

 

 

 

3

417 Milligan, Tyler Pawhuska, OK

 

 

 

 

4

430 Moore, Timber Aubrey, TX

 

 

 

 

5

316 Jordan, Anthony Houston, TX

 

 

 

 

6

491 Pratt, Jake Ellensburg, WA

 

 

 

 

7

407 Meged, Haven Miles City, MT

 

 

 

 

8

389 Mayfield, Shad Clovis, NM

 

 

 

 

9

22 Baker, Ty Van Horn, TX

 

 

 

 

10

531 Schaack, Treg Stinnett, TX

 

 

 

 

11

612 Vanderlans, Jack Temecula, CA

 

 

 

 

Slack Friday Morning 6/28/2019 @ 10am

8th Performance Friday Evening 6/28/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

356 Lewallen, Caddo Morrison, OK

 

 

 

 

2

13 Arledge, Tyson Milano, TX

 

 

 

 

3

65 Brinkerhoff, Justin Corine, UT

 

 

 

 

4

301 Jarrett, Ryan Comanche, OK

 

 

 

 

5

16 Ash, Blake Aurora, MO

 

 

 

 

6

548 Smidt, Caleb Bellville, TX

 

 

 

 

7

395 McCuistion, Chris Collinsville, TX

 

 

 

 

8

374 Mahaffey, Kody Sweetwater, TX

 

 

 

 

9

396 McCuistion, J.D. Collinsville, TX

 

 

 

 

10

478 Pharr, Tim Resaca, GA

 

 

 

 

11

173 Durfey, Tyson Brock, TX

 

 

 

 

12

358 Lewis, Monty Hereford, TX

 

 

 

 

Barrel Racing

Slack Friday Morning 6/21/2019 @ 10am

1st Performance Friday Evening 6/21/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

27 Barnett, Brittney Joliet, MT

 

 

 

2

253 Hardin, Angie Cottonwood, CA

 

 

 

3

99 Cheeney, Sara Pinedale, WY

 

 

 

4

521 Rose, Lacinda Willard, MO

 

 

 

5

357 Lewis Waller, Amanda Oreana, ID

 

 

 

6

540 Sharon, Hannah Dillon, MT

 

 

 

7

675 Braman, Zoe Regugio, TX

 

 

 

8

221 Gibson, Hayle Redcrest, CA

 

 

 

9

589 Terlip, Kylar Frontenac, KS

 

 

 

10

291 Hurst, Ivy Springer, OK

 

 

 

11

218 Ganter, Jackie Abilene, TX

 

 

 

12

525 Ryckebosch, Renee Sparks, NV

 

 

 

Slack Saturday Morning 6/22/2019 @ 10am

2nd Performance Saturday Evening 6/22/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

29 Barrett, Jennifer Buhl, ID

 

 

 

2

392 McCormick, Sarah Karnack, TX

 

 

 

3

513 Robinson, Rainy Caldwell, ID

 

 

 

4

541 Sheehan, Italy Shoshone, ID

 

 

 

5

524 Rule, Dona Kay Minco, OK

 

 

 

6

235 Grimes, Kathy Medical Lake, WA

 

 

 

7

469 Peck, Teressa Lehi, UT

 

 

 

8

479 Phillips, Abby Marshall, TX

 

 

 

9

583 Taylor, Carly Andersonville, TN

 

 

 

10

470 Pedone, Ryann Decatur, TX

 

 

 

11

458 Parker, Kali Wendell, ID

 

 

 

12

74 Buchanan, Randi Chouteau, OK

 

 

 

Slack Sunday Morning 6/23/2019 @ 10am

3rd Performance Sunday Evening 6/23/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

631 Wheeler, Syd Strathmore, CA

 

 

 

2

142 Davison, Whitney Stephenville, TX

 

 

 

3

490 Pozzi Tonozzi, Brittany Victoria, TX

 

 

 

4

217 Gallino, Kaylee Wasta, SD

 

 

 

5

111 Conrado, Ivy Nowata, OK

 

 

 

6

131 Critton, DeAnna Jensen, UT

 

 

 

7

428 Moore, Amberleigh Salem, OR

 

 

 

8

33 Beaver, Jenna Huntsville, TX

 

 

 

9

159 Dickens, Maddy Loveland, CO

 

 

 

10

347 Langdon, Taylor Aubrey, TX

 

 

 

11

96 Champion, Megan Ukiah, CA

 

 

 

12

240 Hale, Jody Echo, OR

 

 

 

Slack Monday Morning 6/24/2019 @ 10am

4th Performance Monday Evening 6/24/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

483 Polizello Costa, Keyla Menard, TX

 

 

 

2

305 Jeter, Brooke Stephenville, TX

 

 

 

3

83 Camera, Mary Jo Stevinson, CA

 

 

 

4

223 Goemmer, Mindy Battle Mountain, NV

 

 

 

5

320 Kane, Tyra Weatherford, TX

 

 

 

6

193 Farr, Meka Honeyville, UT

 

 

 

7

329 Keickhefer, Sarah Prescott, AZ

 

 

 

8

153 DeMers, Nicole Scottsdale, AZ

 

 

 

9

78 Busby, Andrea Brock, TX

 

 

 

10

559 Smith, Sue Blackfoot, ID

 

 

 

11

452 Otero, Carlee Weatherford, TX

 

 

 

12

67 Broussard, Alishea Estherwood, LA

 

 

 

Slack Tuesday Morning 6/25/2019 @ 10am

5th Performance Tuesday Evening 6/25/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

255 Harmon, Billie Ann Dublin, TX

 

 

 

2

110 Collier, Kellie Hereford, TX

 

 

 

3

349 Lautaret- Jordan, Jolee Kingman, AZ

 

 

 

4

350 Lautaret, Dolli Kingman, AZ

 

 

 

5

197 Fish, Jessi Franklin, TN

 

 

 

6

630 Welsh, Jill Parker, AZ

 

 

 

7

149 Devenport, Destri Escondido, CA

 

 

 

8

280 Hillman, Stevi Weatherford, TX

 

 

 

9

646 Woods, Cindy Molalla, OR

 

 

 

10

61 Brashears, Kristin Molalla, OR

 

 

 

11

24 Bangart, Teri Olympia, WA

 

 

 

12

444 Nowlin, Tracy Nowata, OK

 

 

 

Slack Wednesday Morning 6/26/2019 @ 10am

6th Performance Wednesday Evening 6/26/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

317 Kalafatic, Jennifer Caldwell, ID

 

 

 

2

93 Castleberry, Ashley Montgomery, TX

 

 

 

3

447 O'Quinn, Sabra Ocala, FL

 

 

 

4

202 Forrest, Sidney Lipan, TX

 

 

 

5

169 Dugo, Katrina Oakdale, CA

 

 

 

6

461 Pascoe, Katie Morro Bay, CA

 

 

 

7

636 Williams, Danyelle Vale,OR

 

 

 

8

227 Goss, Lexie Redmond, OR

 

 

 

9

643 Withers, Sara Paris, TX

 

 

 

10

587 Telford, Jessie Caldwell, ID

 

 

 

11

314 Jones, Tanya Prineville, OR

 

 

 

12

4 Allan, Cheyenne Mabton, WA

 

 

 

Slack Thursday Morning 6/27/2019 @ 10am

7th Performance Thursday Evening 6/27/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

568 Stairs, Lyndee Hanford, CA

 

 

 

2

400 McLeod- Sprague, Megan Marsing, ID

 

 

 

3

476 Petska, Kathy Turlock, CA

 

 

 

4

203 Forsberg, Tonia Fillmore, CA

 

 

 

5

270 Hayden, Kelsey Hanford, CA

 

 

 

6

546 Simpson, Sadye Stephenville, TX

 

 

 

7

437 Nelson, Ericka Century, FL

 

 

 

8

767 Frey, Sydney Marlow, OK

 

 

 

9

207 Fox, Darby King Hill, ID

 

 

 

10

534 Schur, Leslie Las Vegas, NV

 

 

 

11

112 Cook, Vicky Willows, CA

 

 

 

12

94 Cervi, Sherry Marana, AZ

 

 

 

Slack Friday Morning 6/28/2019 @ 10am

8th Performance Friday Evening 6/28/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

236 Guelly, Deb Cat Springs, TX

 

 

 

2

674 Ising, Kristel Livermore, CA

 

 

 

3

367 Lord, Shali Lamar, CO

 

 

 

4

416 Miller, Nellie Cottonwood, CA

 

 

 

5

537 Semas, Tami Brock, TX

 

 

 

6

196 Fischer, Tammy Ledbetter, TX

 

 

 

7

638 Wilson, Jill Snyder, TX

 

 

 

8

601 Todd, Lori Willcox, AZ

 

 

 

9

325 Kenner, Rebecca Phoenix, AZ

 

 

 

10

82 Cadwell, Kelsey Oakdale, CA

 

 

 

11

369 Lovell, Kassidy Madisonville, TX

 

 

 

12

318 Kaminski, Kenna Bellville, TX

 

 

 

Steer Wrestling

Slack Friday Morning 6/21/2019 @ 10am

Friday Evening Performance 6/21/2019 @ 10pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

597 Thompson, Cimarron Hobbs, NM

 

 

 

2

300 Jang, Kodie Townsville, AU

 

 

 

3

502 Reeves, Matt Cross Plains, TX

 

 

 

4

95 Chambers, Bridger Stevensville, MT

 

 

 

5

237 Guenthner, Scott Provost, AB

 

 

 

6

413 Milan, Tanner Cochrane, AB

 

 

 

7

109 Cole, Harley Okotoks, AB

 

 

 

8

351 Laye, Brendan Consort, AB

 

 

 

9

162 Dollery, Kody Caldwell, TX

 

 

 

10

132 Culling, Stephen Fort St. John, BC

 

 

 

11

92 Cassidy, Curtis Donalda, AB

 

 

 

12

55 Boren, Chet Vernal, UT

 

 

 

Slack Saturday Morning 6/22/2019 @ 10am

2nd Performance Saturday Evening 6/22/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

629 Weldon, Andy Greenleaf, ID

 

 

 

 

2

383 Massey, Dalton Hermiston, OR

 

 

 

 

3

398 McGinn, Mike Haines, OR

 

 

 

 

4

331 Kimsey, Justin Kennewick, WA

 

 

 

 

5

71 Brown, Jesse Baker City, OR

 

 

 

 

6

468 Pearson, Tyler Louisville, MS

 

 

 

 

7

186 Erickson, Ty Helena, MT

 

 

 

 

8

293 Irwin, Kyle Robertsdale, AL

 

 

 

 

9

619 Waguespack, Tyler Gonzales, LA

 

 

 

 

10

242 Hall, T.J. Devine, TX

 

 

 

 

11

679 Kraupie, Jake Bridgeport, NE

 

 

 

 

12

247 Hannum, Olin Malad, ID

 

 

 

 

Slack Sunday Morning 6/23/2019 @ 10am

3rd Performance Sunday Evening 6/23/2019 @ 7pm

 

Contestant

1st Go

2nd Go

Total/2

1

46 Black, Chase Coalville, UT

 

 

 

 

2

108 Coats, Richard Hastings, NE

 

 

 

 

3

274 Herl, Jon Laine Goodland, KS

 

 

 

 

4

409 Melvin, Dru Hebron, NE